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22-118Keyless/Power Door Locks/Security System
Circuit Diagram (cont’d)
G18
HORN
LT GRN
G7
G16
T26
PNK
BRN
G602BLK8
10
5
7
BLK
G602
BRN
GRY T25
BLU/BLK GRN
F27
5
1
BLK
G101
E2
GRY
*4
E17
BRN
*3
E3
LT GRN
*2
*1
GRN
E37
G504 BLK
2 1
PNK
R6
PNK R16 WHT
WHT
MICU No. 4 (H/L) (50 A)
(UNDER-HOOD
FUSE/RELAY BOX)
PARKING
LIGHTS LEFT/RIGHT
HEADLIGHTS
(LOW BEAM)
UNDER-DASH
FUSE/RELAY BOX No. 12 (15 A) FUSE
(UNDER-HOOD
FUSE/RELAY BOX)
IMMOBILIZER-
KEYLESS
CONTROL UNIT IGNITION
KEY
SWITCH
(Closed:
Key inserted) TRANSMISSION
RANGE SWITCH
(Closed:
In position P)
UN-
LOCKLEFT
REAR
DOOR
LOCK
KNOB
SWITCH RIGHT
REAR
DOOR
LOCK
KNOB
SWITCH
UN-
LOCK
SIDE
MARKER
LIGHTS
(A/T)
1111
1
No. 19
(15 A)No. 15
(7.5 A) No. 21
(30 A)*5
(20 A)*6No. 17
(15 A)*5
(10 A)*6No. 16
(15 A)*5
(10 A)*6
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22-119
9 4
G505 BLK Q4
GRN
BLU
BLU
2 3
BLK
G701 BLU
G13
BLK
G401 2
1
LT BLU GRN
1
A
MICU
HOOD
SWITCH
(Closed:
Hood open) TRUNK LID
RELEASE
ACTUATOR/
TRUNK LID
LATCH SWITCHTRUNK
LIGHT UNDER-DASH FUSE/RELAY BOX
AUDIO
UNIT
or
NAVIGATION
UNIT
E36
E20
*1: DRIVER’S DOOR SWITCH (Closed: Door open)
*2: FRONT PASSENGER’S DOOR SWITCH (Closed: Door open)
*3: LEFT REAR DOOR SWITCH (Closed: Door open)
*4: RIGHT REAR DOOR SWITCH (Closed: Door open)
*5: With HID
*6: Without HID
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DTC B1026:
YES
NO
YES
NO YES
NO
YES
NO
22-120Keyless/Power Door Locks/Security System
DTC Troubleshooting
FRONT PASSENGER’S POWER
WINDOW SWITCH 8P CONNECTOR
LOCK (YEL)
UNLOCK (PUR)
Front Passenger’s Door Lock
Switch Signal Error
NOTE: If you are troubleshooting multiple DTCs, be
sure to follow the instructions in B-CAN System
Diagnosis Test Mode A (see page 22-93).
1. Clear the DTCs with the HDS.
2. Turn the ignition switch to LOCK (0), and then back to ON (II).
3. Operate the front passenger’s door lock switch several times.
4. Check for DTCs with the HDS.
Go to step 5.
Intermittent failure. The front passenger’s
door lock system is OK at this time.
5. With the front passenger’s door lock switch in the neutral position, select KEYLESS from the HDS and
enter the DATA LIST.
6. Check the ON/OFF information of the FRONT PASSENGER’S DOOR LOCK SWITCH (LOCK) and
FRONT PASSENGER’S DOOR LOCK SWITCH
(UNLOCK) in the DATA LIST.
Go to step 12.
Go to step 7. 7. Disconnect the front passenger’s power window
switch 8P connector.
8. Check the ON/OFF information of the FRONT PASSENGER’S DOOR LOCK SWITCH (LOCK) and
FRONT PASSENGER’S DOOR LOCK SWITCH
(UNLOCK) in the DATA LIST.
Faulty door lock switch; replace the front
passenger’s power window switch (see page
22-220).
Go to step 9.
9. Turn the ignition switch to LOCK (0).
10. Disconnect under-dash fuse/relay box connector T (34P).
11. Check for continuity between front passenger’s power window switch 8P connector terminals No. 1
(LOCK) and No. 6 (UNLOCK) and body ground.
Repair a short in the LOCK or UNLOCK
wire.
Faulty MICU, replace the under-dash fuse/
relay box (see page 22-66).
Wire side of female terminals
Is DTC B1026 indicated?
Ar e bot h i nf or mat i on i nd i cat or s OF F ? Ar e bot h i nf or mat i on i nd i cat or s OF F ?
Is there continuity?
08/08/21 14:26:01 61SNR030_220_0122
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Page 2068 of 2893

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YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
DTC B1127:
22-12122-121
FRONT PASSENGER’S POWER
WINDOW SWITCH 8P CONNECTOR
LOCK (YEL)
UNLOCK (PUR)
12. Turn the ignition switch to LOCK (0).
13. Disconnect the front passenger’s window switch 8Pconnector.
14. Disconnect under-dash fuse/relay box connector T (34P).
15. Check for continuity between front passenger’s power window switch 8P connector terminals No. 1
(LOCK) and No. 6 (UNLOCK).
Repair a short in the wire between the LOCK
and UNLOCK wires.
Substitute a known-good front passenger’s
power window switch, and recheck. If the
symptom/indication goes away, replace the
original front passenger’s power window switch. If
not, the MICU is faulty, replace the under-dash
fuse/relay box (see page 22-66). NOTE: If you are troubleshooting multiple DTCs, be
sure to follow the instructions in B-CAN System
Diagnosis Test Mode A (see page 22-93).
1. Clear the DTCs with the HDS.
2. Turn the ignition switch to LOCK (0), and then back to ON (II).
3. Insert the ignition key into the driver’s door key cylinder switch, and turn the key in LOCK and
UNLOCK positions ten times.
4. Check for DTCs with the HDS.
Go to step 5.
Intermittent failure. The driver’s door key
cylinder switch system is OK at this time.
5. With the driver’s door key cylinder in the neutral position, select KEYLESS with the HDS, and enter
the DATA LIST.
6. Check the ON/OFF information of the DRIVER’S DOOR KEY CYLINDER SWITCH (LOCK) and
DRIVER’S DOOR KEY CYLINDER SWITCH
(UNLOCK) in the DATA LIST.
Go to step 12.
Go to step 7.
7. Disconnect the driver’s door lock actuator 10P connector.
8. Check the ON/OFF information of the DRIVER’S DOOR KEY CYLINDER SWITCH (LOCK) and
DRIVER’S DOOR KEY CYLINDER SWITCH
(UNLOCK) in the DATA LIST.
Faulty driver’s door key cylinder switch;
replace the driver’s door lock actuator.
Go to step 9. (cont’d)Driver’s Door Key Cylinder
Switch Signal Error
Wire side of female terminals
Is there continuity? I s DT C B1127 i nd i cat ed ?
Ar e bot h i nf or mat i on i nd i cat or s OF F ?Ar e bot h i nf or mat i on i nd i cat or s OF F ?
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YES
NO YES
NO
22-122Keyless/Power Door Locks/Security System
DTC Troubleshooting (cont’d)
UNDER-DASH FUSE/RELAY BOX CONNECTOR T (34P)
LOCK
(ORN)
UNLOCK (BRN) UNDER-DASH FUSE/RELAY BOX CONNECTOR T (34P)
LOCK
(ORN)
UNLOCK (BRN)
9. Turn the ignition switch to LOCK (0).
10. Disconnect under-dash fuse/relay box connector T (34P).
11. Check for continuity between under-dash fuse/relay box connector T (34P) terminals No. 31 (UNLOCK)
and No. 32 (LOCK) and body ground.
Faulty MICU, replace the under-dash fuse/
relay box (see page 22-66).
Go to step 12.
12. Turn the ignition switch to LOCK (0).
13. Disconnect the driver’s door lock actuator 10P connector.
14. Disconnect under-dash fuse/relay box connector T (34P). 15. Check for continuity between under-dash fuse/relay
box connector T (34P) terminals No. 31 (UNLOCK)
and No. 32 (LOCK).
Repair a short in the wire between the LOCK
and UNLOCK wires.
Substitute a known-good MICU, and recheck.
If the symptom/indication goes away, replace the
original MICU, if not, replace the driver’s door lock
actuator.
Wire side of female terminals Wire side of female terminals
Is there continuity?
Is there continuity?
08/08/21 14:26:02 61SNR030_220_0124
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DTC B1128:
YES
NO
YES
NO YES
NO
YES
NO
22-123
UNDER-DASH FUSE/RELAY BOX CONNECTOR T (34P)
LOCK (GRN)
UNLOCK (GRY)
Driver’s Door Lock Switch Signal
Error (LOCK/UNLOCK)
NOTE: If you are troubleshooting multiple DTCs, be
sure to follow the instructions in B-CAN System
Diagnosis Test Mode A (see page 22-93).
1. Clear the DTCs with the HDS.
2. Turn the ignition switch to LOCK (0), and then back to ON (II).
3. Operate the driver’s door lock switch LOCK/ UNLOCK several times.
4. Check for DTCs with the HDS.
Go to step 5.
Intermittent failure. The driver’s door lock
system is OK at this time.
5. With the driver’s door lock switch in the neutral position, select KEYLESS from the HDS and enter
the DATA LIST.
6. Check the ON/OFF information of the DRIVER’S DOOR LOCK SWITCH (LOCK) and DRIVER’S DOOR
LOCK SWITCH (UNLOCK) in the DATA LIST.
Go to step 12.
Go to step 7.
7. Disconnect the driver’s power window master switch 22P connector. 8. Check the ON/OFF information of the DRIVER’S
DOOR LOCK SWITCH (LOCK) and DRIVER’S DOOR
LOCK SWITCH (UNLOCK) in the DATA LIST.
Faulty door lock switch; replace the driver’s
power window master switch (see page 22-219).
Go to step 9.
9. Turn the ignition switch to LOCK (0).
10. Disconnect under-dash fuse/relay box connector T (34P).
11. Check for continuity between under-dash fuse/relay box connector T (34P) terminals No. 28 (LOCK) and
No. 27 (UNLOCK) and body ground.
Repair a short in the LOCK or UNLOCK
wire.
Faulty MICU, replace the under-dash fuse/
relay box (see page 22-66).
(cont’d)
Wire side of female terminals
I s DT C B1128 i nd i cat ed ?Ar e bot h i nf or mat i on i nd i cat or s OF F ? Ar e bot h i nf or mat i on i nd i cat or s OF F ?
Is there continuity?
08/08/21 14:26:02 61SNR030_220_0125
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YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
DTC B1129:
22-12422-124Keyless/Power Door Locks/Security System
DTC Troubleshooting (cont’d)
UNDER-DASH FUSE/RELAY BOX CONNECTOR T (34P)
LOCK (GRN)
UNLOCK (GRY)
12. Turn the ignition switch to LOCK (0).
13. Disconnect the power window master switch 22P
connector.
14. Disconnect under-dash fuse/relay box connector T (34P).
15. Check for continuity between under-dash fuse/relay box connector T (34P) terminals No. 28 (LOCK) and
No. 27 (UNLOCK).
Repair a short in the wire between the LOCK
and UNLOCK wires.
Substitute a known-good power window
master switch, and recheck. If the symptom/
indication goes away, replace the original power
window master switch. If not, the MICU is faulty,
replace the under-dash fuse/relay box (see page
22-66). NOTE: If you are troubleshooting multiple DTCs, be
sure to follow the instructions in B-CAN System
Diagnosis Test Mode A (see page 22-93).
1. Clear the DTCs with the HDS.
2. Turn the ignition switch to LOCK (0), and then back to ON (II).
3. Operate the driver’s door lock knob switch several times.
4. Check for DTCs with the HDS.
Go to step 5.
Intermittent failure. The system is OK at this
time.
5. Select KEYLESS from the BODY ELECTRICAL menu, and enter the DATA LIST.
6. Check the ON/OFF information of the DRIVER’S DOOR LOCK KNOB SWITCH (LOCK) and the
DRIVER’S DOOR LOCK KNOB SWITCH (UNLOCK).
Faulty MICU, replace the under-dash fuse/
relay box (see page 22-66).
Go to step 7.Driver’s Door Lock Knob Switch
Signal Error (LOCK/UNLOCK)
Wire side of female terminals
Is there continuity? I s DT C B1129 i nd i cat ed ?
Is the DRIV ER’S DOOR LOCK K NOB SW IT CH( LOCK ) i nf or mat i on i nd i cat or ON and t heDRIV ER’S DOOR LOCK K NOB SW IT CH(UNLOCK ) inf ormation indicator OFF with thedriver’s door lock knob switch in the LOCKposi t i on, and i s t he DRI V E R’ S DOOR LOCKK N OB SW I T CH ( LOCK ) i nf or mat i on i nd i cat orOF F and the DRIV ER’S DOOR LOCK K NOBSW IT CH (UNLOCK ) inf ormation indicator ONw i t h t he d r i v er ’ s d oor l ock k nob sw i t ch i n t heUNLOCK position?
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YES
NO
YES
NO YES
NO
22-125
UNDER-DASH FUSE/RELAY BOX CONNECTOR T (34P)
LOCK (LT GRN)
UNLOCK (WHT) UNDER-DASH FUSE/RELAY BOX CONNECTOR T (34P)
LOCK (LT GRN)
UNLOCK (WHT)
7. Disconnect the driver’s door lock actuator 10P
connector.
8. Check the ON/OFF information of the DRIVER’S DOOR LOCK KNOB SWITCH (LOCK) and DRIVER’S
DOOR LOCK KNOB SWITCH (UNLOCK) in the
DATA LIST.
Check for an open in the driver’s door lock
knob switch (LOCK) wire or the driver’s door lock
knob switch (UNLOCK) wire between the MICU and
the driver’s door lock knob switch. If OK, replace
the driver’s door lock actuator.
Go to step 9.
9. Turn the ignition switch to LOCK (0).
10. Disconnect under-dash fuse/relay box connector T (34P).
11. Check for continuity between under-dash fuse/relay box connector T (34P) terminals No. 23 (UNLOCK)
and No. 24 (LOCK) and body ground.
Repair a short to ground in the LOCK or
UNLOCK wire.
Go to step 12. 12. Check for continuity between under-dash fuse/relay
box connector T (34P) terminals No. 23 (UNLOCK)
and No. 24 (LOCK).
Repair a short in the wire between the LOCK
wire and UNLOCK wire.
Faulty MICU, replace the under-dash fuse/
relay box (see page 22-66).
Wire side of female terminals Wire side of female terminals
Ar e bot h i nf or mat i on i nd i cat or s OF F ?
Is there continuity? Is there continuity?
08/08/21 14:26:03 61SNR030_220_0127
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