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4WD SYSTEMDLN-17
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CAN CommunicationINFOID:0000000003772078
Refer to LAN-51, "DTC Index".
1. A: Transfer shut off relay E69
B: Transfer INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
4WD SYSTEMDLN-17
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CAN CommunicationINFOID:0000000003772078
Refer to LAN-51, "DTC Index".
1. A: Transfer shut off relay E69
B: Transfer](/manual-img/42/57031/w960_57031-1072.png)
4WD SYSTEMDLN-17
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CAN CommunicationINFOID:0000000003772078
Refer to LAN-51, "DTC Index".
1. A: Transfer shut off relay E69
B: Transfer shift low relay E47
C: Transfer shift high relay E46 2. A: Actuator
B: Transfer control device F58
C: Actuator lever
D: Transfer case 3. Wait detection switch F59
(View with transfer case removed)
4. A: Clutch pressure switch B: Line pressure switch
C: Transfer fluid temperature sensor
D: 2-4WD shift solenoid valve
E: Clutch pressure solenoid valve
(View with contro l valve removed
from transfer case) 5. A: Neutral 4LO switch F60
B: ATP switch F55
C: Transfer motor F57
D: Transfer terminal cord assembly F56
E: Oil filter 6. Combination meter M23, M24
A: 4WD warning lamp
B: ATP warning lamp
C: 4LO indicator lamp (located in in-
formation display)
D: 4WD shift indicator lamp
7. 4WD shift switch M141 8. Transfer control unit E142, E143 9. A: Transfer dropping resistor E135 B: Transfer motor relay E153, E154
(View with battery removed)
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DLN-18
< FUNCTION DIAGNOSIS >[ATX14B]
DIAGNOSIS SYSTEM (T
RANSFER CONTROL UNIT)
DIAGNOSIS SYSTEM (TRA NSFER CONTROL UNIT)
CONSULT-III Function (ALL MODE AWD/4WD)INFOID:0000000003772079
FUNCTION
CONSU INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
DLN-18
< FUNCTION DIAGNOSIS >[ATX14B]
DIAGNOSIS SYSTEM (T
RANSFER CONTROL UNIT)
DIAGNOSIS SYSTEM (TRA NSFER CONTROL UNIT)
CONSULT-III Function (ALL MODE AWD/4WD)INFOID:0000000003772079
FUNCTION
CONSU](/manual-img/42/57031/w960_57031-1073.png)
DLN-18
< FUNCTION DIAGNOSIS >[ATX14B]
DIAGNOSIS SYSTEM (T
RANSFER CONTROL UNIT)
DIAGNOSIS SYSTEM (TRA NSFER CONTROL UNIT)
CONSULT-III Function (ALL MODE AWD/4WD)INFOID:0000000003772079
FUNCTION
CONSULT-III can display each diagnostic item us ing the diagnostic test modes shown following.
SELF-DIAG RESULT MODE
Operation Procedure
1. Connect CONSULT-III.
2. With engine at idle, touch SELF-DIAG RESULTS.
Display shows malfunction experienced since the last erasing operation.
NOTE:
The details for TIME are as follows:
0: Error currently detected with transfer control unit.
Except for 0: Error detected in the pa st and memorized with transfer control unit.
Detects frequency of driving after DTC occurs (frequency of turning ignition switch ON/OFF).
How to Erase Self-d iagnostic Results
1. Perform applicable inspection of malfunctioning item and then repair or replace.
2. Start engine and select SELF-DIAG RESULTS m ode for ALL MODE AWD/4WD with CONSULT-III.
3. Touch ERASE on CONSULT-III screen to erase DTC memory. CAUTION:
If memory cannot be erased, pe rform applicable diagnosis.
SELF-DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURE (WITHOUT CONSULT-III)
Description
If the engine starts when there is a malfunction in the 4W D system, the 4WD warning lamp turns ON or flickers
in the combination meter. When the system functions properly, the warning lamp turns ON when the ignition
switch is turned to ON, and it turns OFF after engine starts . To locate the cause of a malfunction, start the self-
diagnosis function. The 4WD warning lamp in the co mbination meter will indicate the malfunction area by
flashing according to the self-diagnostic results. Refer to DLN-97, "DTC Index"
.
Diagnostic Procedure
1. Warn up engine.
2. Move A/T selector lever to P position.
3. Turn 4WD shift switch to 2WD position.
4. Turn ignition switch ON and OFF at least twice, and then turn ignition switch OFF.
5. Turn 4WD shift switch to AUTO position.
6. Turn ignition switch ON. (Do not start engine.)
7. 4WD warning lamp ON.
8. Move A/T selector lever to R position.
9. Turn 4WD shift switch to 2WD, AUTO and 2WD in order.
10. Move A/T selector lever to D position.
11. Turn 4WD shift switch to 4H, AUTO and 4H in order.
ALL MODE AWD/4WD diagnostic mode Description
SELF-DIAG RESULTS Displays transfer control unit self-diagnosis results.DATA MONITOR Displays transfer control unit input/output data in real time.
WORK SUPPORT Supports inspections and adjustments. Commands are transmitted to the transfer control
unit for setting the status suitable for required operation, input/output signals are received
from the transfer control unit and received data is displayed.
CAN DIAG SUPPORT MNTR The results of transmit/receive diagnosis of CAN communication can be read. ECU PART NUMBER Transfer control unit part number can be read.
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DIAGNOSIS SYSTEM (TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT)
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12. Move A/T selector lever to N position.
13. Turn 4WD shift switch to AUTO position. INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
DIAGNOSIS SYSTEM (TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT)
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12. Move A/T selector lever to N position.
13. Turn 4WD shift switch to AUTO position.](/manual-img/42/57031/w960_57031-1074.png)
DIAGNOSIS SYSTEM (TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT)
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12. Move A/T selector lever to N position.
13. Turn 4WD shift switch to AUTO position.
14. Move A/T selector lever to P position.
15. Read the flickering of 4WD warning lamp.
Self-diagnosis example
ERASE SELF-DIAGNOSIS
In order to make it easier to find the cause of hard-to-duplicate malfunctions, malfunction information is
stored into the control unit as necessary during use by the user. This memory is not erased no matter how
many times the ignition switch is turned ON and OFF.
However, this information is erased by turning igni tion switch OFF after performing self-diagnostics or by
erasing the memory using the CONSULT-III.
DATA MONITOR MODE
Operation Procedure
1. Connect CONSULT-III.
2. Touch DATA MONITOR.
3. Select from SELECT MONITOR ITEM, screen of data monitor mode is displayed.
NOTE:
When malfunction is detected, CONSUL T-III performs REAL-TIME DIAGNOSIS.
Also, any malfunction detected while in th is mode will be displayed at real time.
Display Item List
×: Standard –: Not applicable
PDIA0227E
Monitored item (Unit) Monitor item selection
Remarks
ECU INPUT
SIGNALS MAIN
SIGNALS SELEC-
TION FROM MENU
VHCL/S SEN·FR [km/h] or [mph] ×–×Wheel speed calculated by ABS actuator and
electric unit (control unit).
Signal input with CAN communication line.
VHCL/S SEN·RR [km/h] or [mph] ×–×Wheel speed calculated by TCM.
Signal input with CAN communication line.
ENGINE SPEED [rpm] ×–×Engine speed calculated by ECM.
Signal input with CAN communication line.
THRTL POS SEN [V] ×–×Accelerator peda
l position (APP) sensor sig-
nal voltage is displayed.
Signal input with CAN communication line.
FLUID TEMP SE [V] ×–×Transfer fluid temperature sensor signal volt-
age is displayed.
BATTERY VOLT [V] ×–×Power supply voltage for transfer control unit.
2WD SWITCH [ON/OFF] ×–×4WD shift switch status is displayed.
AUTO SWITCH [ON/OFF] ×–×4WD shift switch status is displayed.
LOCK SWITCH [ON/OFF] ×–×4WD shift switch status is displayed.
(LOCK means 4H of 4WD shift switch.)
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DLN-20
< FUNCTION DIAGNOSIS >[ATX14B]
DIAGNOSIS SYSTEM (T
RANSFER CONTROL UNIT)
4L SW [ON/OFF] ×–×4WD shift switch status is displayed.
(4L means 4LO of 4WD shift switch.)
N POSI SW TF [ON/OFF] INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
DLN-20
< FUNCTION DIAGNOSIS >[ATX14B]
DIAGNOSIS SYSTEM (T
RANSFER CONTROL UNIT)
4L SW [ON/OFF] ×–×4WD shift switch status is displayed.
(4L means 4LO of 4WD shift switch.)
N POSI SW TF [ON/OFF]](/manual-img/42/57031/w960_57031-1075.png)
DLN-20
< FUNCTION DIAGNOSIS >[ATX14B]
DIAGNOSIS SYSTEM (T
RANSFER CONTROL UNIT)
4L SW [ON/OFF] ×–×4WD shift switch status is displayed.
(4L means 4LO of 4WD shift switch.)
N POSI SW TF [ON/OFF] ×–×Neutral-4LO switch signal status is displayed.
ATP SWITCH [ON/OFF] ×–×ATP switch signal status is displayed.
WAIT DETCT SW [ON/OFF] ×–×Wait detection switch status is displayed.
LINE PRES SW [ON/OFF] ×–×Line pressure switch status is displayed.
CL PRES SW [ON / OFF] ×–×Clutch pressure switch status is displayed.
N POSI SW AT [ON/OFF] ×–×N position signal of transmission range switch
status is displayed.
Signal input with CAN communication line.
R POSI SW AT [ON/OFF] ×–×R position signal of transmission range switch
status is displayed.
Signal input with CAN communication line.
P POSI SW AT [ON/OFF] ×–×P position signal of transmission range switch
status is displayed.
Signal input with CAN communication line.
ABS OPER SW [ON/OFF] ×–×ABS operation signal status is displayed.
Signal input with CAN communication line.
VDC OPER SW [ON/OFF] ×–×VDC operation signal status is displayed.
Signal input with CAN communication line.
TCS OPER SW [ON/OFF] ×–×TCS operation signal status is displayed.
Signal input with CAN communication line.
THROTTLE POSI [0.0/8] – ××Thottle position status is displayed.
Signal input with CAN communication line.
4WD MODE [AUTO/LOCK/2WD/4L] – ××Control status of 4WD recognized by transfer
control unit. (AUTO, 4H, 2WD or 4LO)
VHCL/S COMP [km/h] or [mph] – ××Vehicle speed recognized by transfer control
unit.
COMP CL TORQ [kgm] – ××Calculated torque recognized by transfer con-
trol unit.
DUTY SOLENOID [%] – ××Control value of clutch pressure solenoid.
2-4WD SOL [ON/OFF] – ××Output condition to 2-4WD solenoid.
2-4WD SOL MON [ON/OFF] – – ×Check signal for transfer control unit signal
output.
MOTOR RELAY [ON/OFF] – ××Transfer motor relay signal status is dis-
played.
MOTOR RELAY MON [ON/OFF] – – ×
Check signal for transfer control unit signal
output.
4WD FAIL LAMP [ON/OFF] – ××Control status of 4WD warning lamp is dis-
played.
2WD IND [ON/OFF] – – ×Control status of 4WD shift indicator lamp
(2WD indicator lamp) is displayed.
AUTO IND [ON/OFF] – – ×Control status of 4WD shift indicator lamp
(2WD and AUTO indicator lamp) is displayed.
LOCK IND [ON/OFF] – – ×Control status of 4WD shift indicator lamp
(2WD, AUTO and Lock indicator) is displayed.
4L IND [ON/OFF] – – ×Control status of 4LO indicator lamp is dis-
played.
Monitored item (Unit)
Monitor item selection
Remarks
ECU INPUT
SIGNALS MAIN
SIGNALS SELEC-
TION FROM
MENU
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When there is no malfunction with transfer and 4WD sys tem, the following INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
DIAGNOSIS SYSTEM (TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT)
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When there is no malfunction with transfer and 4WD sys tem, the following](/manual-img/42/57031/w960_57031-1076.png)
DIAGNOSIS SYSTEM (TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT)
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WORK SUPPORT
When there is no malfunction with transfer and 4WD sys tem, the following symptoms in AUTO mode may be
claimed by a customer: vibration when accelerating on a low µ road (snow-covered or icy road) or a slight
shock is felt at a few hertz as if it were being pushed lightly from behind.
It is possible to deal with these symptoms by c hanging the CLUTCH FORCE RELEASE LIMIT VALUE. How-
ever, be careful when changing the value because it may adversely affect driving performance.
Operation Procedure
1. Connect CONSULT-III.
2. Touch WORK SUPPORT.
3. Select from CLUTCH/F RLS LIM ADJ, screen of data monitor mode is displayed.
Clutch Force Release Limit Adjustment
1. Initial CLUTCH FORCE RELEASE LIMIT value 0.3 kgm appears under CONDITION SETTING on CON-
SULT-III display.
2. Touch 1.2 on the display.
3. Display changes to NOW ADJUSTING in a short time.
4. When clutch force release limit value is set to 1. 2 kgm, current value 0.3 kgm shown on display will be
replaced by 1.2 kgm and ADJUSTME NT COMPLETE will appear at the same time. Clutch force release
limit value setting is now complete.
ATP IND [ON/OFF] – – ×Control status of ATP warning lamp is dis-
played.
SHIFT POS SW1 [ON/OFF] ×–×Actuator position switch 1 (Low) signal status
is displayed.
SHIFT POS SW2 [ON/OFF] ×–×Actuator position switch 2 (high) signal status
is displayed.
SHIFT ACT1 [ON/OFF] – ××Output condition to actuator motor (clockwise)
SHIFT AC MON1 [ON/OFF] ×–×Check signal for transfer control unit signal
output
SHIFT ACT2 [ON/OFF] – ××Output condition to actuator motor (counter-
clockwise)
SHIFT AC MON2 [ON/OFF] ×–×Check signal for transfer control unit signal
output
T/F F SPEED [km/h] or [mph] ×–×Displayed, but do not use.
A/T R SPEED [km/h] or [mph] ×–×Output shaft revolution signal (output speed
sensor) calculated by TCM.
Signal input with CAN communication line.
AT GEAR POSI [1/2/3/4/5] ×–×A/T actual gear position is displayed.
Monitored item (Unit)
Monitor item selection
Remarks
ECU INPUT
SIGNALS MAIN
SIGNALS SELEC-
TION FROM
MENU
1.2 kg-m : Tight corner braking symptom is alleviated. However, vibration may occur when acceler-
ating on a low µ road (icy road, etc.).
0.3 kg-m : Initial set value.
0.2 kg-m : Do not set to th is value because the tight
corner braking symptom will get worse.
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DLN-22
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ATX14B]
P1811 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
FOR TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT
COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS
P1811 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT
DescriptionINFOID:000000000377208 INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
DLN-22
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ATX14B]
P1811 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
FOR TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT
COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS
P1811 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT
DescriptionINFOID:000000000377208](/manual-img/42/57031/w960_57031-1077.png)
DLN-22
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ATX14B]
P1811 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
FOR TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT
COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS
P1811 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT
DescriptionINFOID:0000000003772080
Power supply to transfer control unit is abnormally low while driving.
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000003772081
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Perform self-diagnosis.
Is DTC P1811 detected?
YES >> Perform diagnosis procedure. Refer to DLN-22, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> Inspection End.
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000003772082
1.CHECK POWER SUPPLY
1. Turn ignition switch OFF. (Stay for at least 5 seconds.)
2. Connect transfer control unit harness connector.
3. Check voltage between transfer control unit harness connector terminals and ground.
4. Turn ignition switch ON. (Do not start engine.)
5. Check voltage between transfer control unit harness connector terminals and ground.
Are the inspection results normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Check the following. If any items are damaged, repair or replace damaged parts.
DTC CONSULT-III Diagnostic item is detected when... Reference
[ P 1 8 11 ] B AT T E R Y V O LTA G E Power supply voltage for transfer control
unit is abnormally low while driving.Refer to
DLN-22
.
Connector Terminal Voltage (Approx.)
E142 16 - Ground
0V
22 - Ground
E143 29 - Ground
30 - Ground
Battery voltage
47 - Ground
WDIA0165E
Connector Terminal Voltage (Approx.)
E142 16 - Ground
Battery voltage
22 - Ground
E143 29 - Ground
30 - Ground 0V
47 - Ground Battery voltage
WDIA0166E
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P1811 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT
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P1811 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT
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10A fuses No. 26 located in fuse and fusible link box and No. 59 locate](/manual-img/42/57031/w960_57031-1078.png)
P1811 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT
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10A fuses No. 26 located in fuse and fusible link box and No. 59 located in the fuse and relay box.
20A fuse No. 53 located in the IPDM E/R.
Harness for short or open between battery and tr ansfer control unit harness connector terminals
47.
Harness for short or open between battery and transfer control unit harness connector terminal
29.
Harness for short or open between battery and transfer shut off relay harness connector E69 terminal 1, and 5.
Harness for short or open between transfer shut off relay harness connector E69 terminal 2 and transfer control unit harness connector terminal 30.
Harness for short or open between transfer shut off relay harness connector E69 terminal 3 and transfer control unit harness connector terminals 16 and 22.
Battery and ignition switch.
Transfer shut off relay. Refer to DLN-23, "Component Inspection"
.
2.CHECK GROUND CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF. (Stay for at least 5 seconds.)
2. Disconnect transfer control unit harness connector.
3. Check continuity between transfer control unit harness connec- tor E142 terminals 3, 6, E143 terminal 45 and ground.
Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
Are the inspection results normal?
YES >> GO TO 3.
NO >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
3.CHECK TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT
Check transfer control unit input/output signal. Refer to DLN-81, "Reference Value"
.
Are the inspection results normal?
YES >> GO TO 4.
NO >> Check transfer control unit pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.
If any items are damaged, repair or replace damaged parts.
4.CHECK DTC
Perform the self-diagnosis, after driving a vehicle for a while.
Are the inspection results normal?
YES >> Inspection End.
NO >> Replace transfer control unit. Refer to DLN-130, "Removal and Installation"
.
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000003772083
1. Turn ignition switch OFF. (Stay for at least 5 seconds.)
2. Remove transfer shut off relay. Refer to DLN-16, "Component Parts Location"
.
3. Apply 12V direct current between transfer shut off relay termi- nals 1 and 2.
4. Check continuity between relay terminals 3 and 5.
5. If inspection results are abnormal replace the transfer shut off relay.Continuity should exist.
SDIA2691E
Condition Continuity
12V direct current supply between terminals 1 and 2 Yes
OFF No
SCIA1245E
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DLN-24
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ATX14B]
P1802 – P1804, P1809 T
RANSFER CONTROL UNIT
P1802 – P1804, P1809 TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT
DescriptionINFOID:0000000003772084
The transfer control unit controls INFINITI QX56 2009 Factory Service Manual
DLN-24
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ATX14B]
P1802 – P1804, P1809 T
RANSFER CONTROL UNIT
P1802 – P1804, P1809 TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT
DescriptionINFOID:0000000003772084
The transfer control unit controls](/manual-img/42/57031/w960_57031-1079.png)
DLN-24
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ATX14B]
P1802 – P1804, P1809 T
RANSFER CONTROL UNIT
P1802 – P1804, P1809 TRANSFER CONTROL UNIT
DescriptionINFOID:0000000003772084
The transfer control unit controls the transfer contro l device which controls shifts between AUTO, 4H and 4LO
and between 2WD and 4WD. A DTC may se t when any of the following occur:
Malfunction is detected in the memory (RAM) system of transfer control unit.
Malfunction is detected in the memory (ROM) system of transfer control unit.
Malfunction is detected in the memory (E EPROM) system of transfer control unit.
AD converter system of transfer control unit is malfunctioning.
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000003772085
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Perform self-diagnosis.
Are DTC's P1802 - P1804 or P1809 detected?
YES >> Perform diagnosis procedure. Refer to DLN-24, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> Inspection End.
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000003772086
1.INSPECTION START
Do you have CONSULT-III?
YES or NO
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> GO TO 3.
2.PERFORM SELF-DIAGNOSIS (WITH CONSULT-III)
With CONSULT-III
1. Turn ignition switch ON. (Do not start engine.)
2. Select SELF-DIAG RESULTS mode for ALL MODE AWD/4WD with CONSULT-III.
3. Touch ERASE.
4. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
5. Perform the self-diagnosis again.
Is the CONTROL UNIT 1 [P1802], CONTROL UNIT 2 [P1803], CONTRO L UNIT 3 [P1804] or CONTROL
UNIT 4 [P1809] displayed?
YES >> Replace transfer control unit. Refer to DLN-130, "Removal and Installation".
NO >> Inspection End.
3.PERFORM SELF-DIAGNOSIS (WITHOUT CONSULT-III)
DTC CONSULT-III Diagnostic item is detected when... Reference
[P1802] CONTROL UNIT 1 Malfunction is detected in the memory
(RAM) system of transfer control unit.
Refer to DLN-24
.
[P1803] CONTROL UNIT 2
Malfunction is detected in the memory
(ROM) system of transfer control unit.
[P1804] CONTROL UNIT 3 Malfunction is detected in the memory
(EEPROM) system of transfer control
unit.
[P1809] CONTROL UNIT 4 AD converter system of transfer control
unit is malfunctioning.
Revision: December 20092009 QX56