BRC-24
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VDC/TCS/ABS]
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS
Monitor item Display content Data monitor
Condition Reference value in
normal operation
SLCT LVR POSI A/T shift position P: P position
R: R position
N: N position
D: D position
GEAR A/T gear position 1: 1st gear
2: 2nd gear
3: 3rd gear
4: 4th gear
5: 5th gear
FR RH SENSOR
FR LH SENSOR
RR RH SENSOR
RR LH SENSOR Wheel speed Vehicle stopped 0 [km/h (MPH)]
Vehicle running (Note 1)
Almost in accordance
with speedometer
display
(within
± 10 %)
ACCEL POS SIG Open/close condition of throttle valve
(linked with a
ccelerator pedal) Accelerator pedal not depressed
(Engine stopped)
0 %
Depress accelerator pedal
(Engine stopped) 0 to 100 %
ENGINE SPEED With engine running With engine stopped 0 rpm
Engine running
Almost in accordance
with tachometer dis-
play
STR ANGLE SIG Steering angle detected by steering angle
sensor Straight-ahead Approx. 0 deg
Steering wheel turned –756 to 756 deg
YAW RATE SEN Yaw rate detected by yaw rate sensor Vehicle stopped Approx. 0 d/s
Vehicle running –100 to 100 d/s
SIDE G-SENSOR Transverse G detected by side G sensor Vehicle stopped
Approx. 0 m/s
2
Vehicle running–16.7 to 16.7 m/s2
PRESS SENSORBrake fluid pressure detected by pressure
sensor With ignition switch turned ON and brake
pedal released
Approx. 0 bar
With ignition switch turned ON and brake
pedal depressed 0 to 170 bar
BATTERY VOLT Battery voltage supplied to ABS actuator
and electric unit (control unit) Ignition switch ON 10 to 16 V
STOP LAMP SW Brake pedal operation Brake pedal depressed ON
Brake pedal not depressed OFF
OFF SW VDC OFF switch ON/OFF status VDC OFF switch ON
(When VDC OFF indicator lamp is ON)
ON
VDC OFF switch OFF
(When VDC OFF indicator lamp is OFF) OFF
ABS WARN LAMP ABS warning lamp ON condition (Note 2) ABS warning lamp ON ON
ABS warning lamp OFF OFF
MOTOR RELAY Operation status of motor and motor relay Ignition switch ON or engine running
(ABS not operated)
OFF
Ignition switch ON or engine running (ABS
operated) ON
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
3A893A873A873A8F3A773A9D3AAF3A8A3A8C3A863A9D3AAF3A8B3A8C
TROUBLE DIAGNOSISBRC-27
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VDC/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G H
I
J
K L
M A
B
BRC
N
O P
DISPLAY ITEM LIST
Self-diagnostic item Malfunction detecting condition Check system
RR RH SENSOR- 1
[C1101] (Note 1) Circuit of rear RH wheel sensor is open, shorted or sensor power volt-
age is unusual. BRC-34, "
DTC C1101 RR RH
SENSOR-1"
RR LH SENSOR- 1
[C1102] (Note 1)
Circuit of rear LH wheel sensor is open, shorted or sensor power volt-
age is unusual. BRC-35, "DTC C1102 RR LH
SENSOR-1"
FR RH SENSOR- 1
[C1103] (Note 1)Circuit of front RH wheel sensor is open, shorted or sensor power volt-
age is unusual. BRC-35, "DTC C1103 FR RH
SENSOR-1"
FR LH SENSOR- 1
[C1104] (Note 1)Circuit of front LH wheel sensor is open, shorted or sensor power volt-
age is unusual. BRC-35, "DTC C1104 FR LH
SENSOR-1"
RR RH SENSOR- 2
[C1105] (Note 1)
ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) can not identify sensor puls-
es, because of large gap between wheel sensor and sensor rotor. BRC-36, "DTC C1105 RR RH
SENSOR-2"
RR LH SENSOR- 2
[C1106] (Note 1)ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) can not identify sensor puls-
es, because of large gap between wheel sensor and sensor rotor. BRC-36, "DTC C1106 RR LH
SENSOR-2"
FR RH SENSOR- 2
[C1107] (Note 1)ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) can not identify sensor puls-
es, because of large gap between wheel sensor and sensor rotor. BRC-36, "DTC C1107 FR RH
SENSOR-2"
FR LH SENSOR- 2
[C1108] (Note 1)
ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) can not identify sensor puls-
es, because of large gap between wheel sensor and sensor rotor. BRC-36, "DTC C1108 FR LH
SENSOR-2"
BATTERY VOLTAGE
[ABNORMAL]
[C1109]ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) power voltage is too low. BRC-36, "DTC C1109 BAT-
TERY VOLTAGE [ABNOR-
MAL]"
CONTROLLER FAILURE
[ C 111 0 ]
Internal malfunction of ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) BRC-37, "DTC C1110 CON-
TROLLER FAILURE"
PUMP MOTOR
[ C 1111 ] ( N o t e 3 )During actuator motor operation with ON, when actuator motor turns
OFF or when control line for actuator motor relay is open.
BRC-37, "D T C C 1111 P U M P
MOTOR"During actuator motor operation with OFF, when actuator motor turns
ON or when control line for relay is shorted to ground.
G - SENSOR
[C1113] (Note 4) Decel G sensor is malfunctioning, or signal line of decel G sensor is
open or shorted. BRC-38, "
DTC C1113 G-SEN-
SOR"
ABS SENSOR
[ABNORMAL SIGNAL]
[C1115] (Note 1)Wheel sensor input is malfunction. BRC-39, "DTC C1115 ABS
SENSOR [ABNORMAL SIG-
NAL]"
STOP LAMP SW
[ C 111 6 ]
Stop lamp switch circuit is open or shorted. BRC-39, "DTC C1116 STOP
LAMP SW"
FR LH IN ABS SOL
[C1120]Circuit of front LH IN ABS solenoid is open or shorted, or control line is
open or shorted to power supply or ground. BRC-40, "DTC C1120 FR LH IN
ABS SOL"
FR LH OUT ABS SOL
[C1121]Circuit of front LH OUT ABS solenoid is
open or shorted, or control line
is open or shorted to power supply or ground. BRC-41, "DTC C1121 FR LH
OUT ABS SOL"
FR RH IN ABS SOL
[C1122]Circuit of front RH IN ABS solenoid is op
en or shorted, or control line is
open or shorted to power supply or ground. BRC-41, "DTC C1122 FR RH IN
ABS SOL"
FR RH OUT ABS SOL
[C1123]
Circuit of front RH OUT ABS solenoid is
open or shorted, or control line
is open or shorted to power supply or ground. BRC-42, "DTC C1123 FR RH
OUT ABS SOL"
RR LH IN ABS SOL
[C1124]Circuit of rear LH IN ABS solenoid is open or shorted, or control line is
open or shorted to power supply or ground. BRC-42, "DTC C1124 RR LH IN
ABS SOL"
RR LH OUT ABS SOL
[C1125] Circuit of rear LH OUT ABS solenoid is open or shorted, or control line
is open or shorted to power supply or ground. BRC-42, "DTC C1125 RR LH
OUT ABS SOL"
RR RH IN ABS SOL
[C1126]
Circuit of rear RH IN ABS solenoid is
open or shorted, or control line is
open or shorted to power supply or ground. BRC-42, "DTC C1126 RR RH IN
ABS SOL"
RR RH OUT ABS SOL
[C1127]Circuit of rear RH OUT ABS solenoid is open or shorted, or control line
is open or shorted to power supply or ground. BRC-42, "DTC C1127 RR RH
OUT ABS SOL"
ENGINE SIGNAL 1
[C1130]Based on the signal from ECM, ABS ac
tuator and electric unit (control
unit) judges that engine fuel cut system is malfunctioning. BRC-42, "DTC C1130 ENGINE
SIGNAL 1"
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
3A893A873A873A8F3A773A9D3AAF3A8A3A8C3A863A9D3AAF3A8B3A8C
TROUBLE DIAGNOSISBRC-29
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VDC/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G H
I
J
K L
M A
B
BRC
N
O P
× : Applicable : Optional item
Item
(Unit) Data monitor item selection
Remarks
ECU INPUT
SIGNALS MAIN
SIGNALS
GEAR ××Gear position judged by PNP switch signal is displayed.
SLCT LVR POSI ××Shift position judged by PNP switch signal.
FR RH SENSOR
[km/h (MPH)] ××
Wheel speed calculated by front RH wheel sensor signal is displayed.
FR LH SENSOR
[km/h (MPH)] ××
Wheel speed calculated by front LH wheel sensor signal is displayed.
RR RH SENSOR
[km/h (MPH)] ××
Wheel speed calculated by rear RH wheel sensor signal is displayed.
RR LH SENSOR
[km/h (MPH)] ××
Wheel speed calculated by rear LH wheel sensor signal is displayed.
BATTERY VOLT
(V) ××Voltage supplied to ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) is dis-
played.
ENGINE SPEED
(rpm) ××
Engine speed judged by CAN communication signal is displayed.
DECEL G-SEN
(G) (AWD models) ××
Longitudinal acceleration detected by decel G sensor is displayed.
OFF SW
(ON/OFF)
×× VDC OFF switch (ON/OFF) status is displayed.
STOP LAMP SW
(ON/OFF) ××
Stop lamp switch (ON/OFF) status is displayed.
YAW RATE SEN
(d/s) ××
Yaw rate detected by yaw rate sensor is displayed.
ACCEL POS SIG
(%) ×Throttle valve open/close status judged by CAN communication signal
is displayed.
STR ANGLE SIG
(deg) ×
Steering angle detected by steering angle sensor is displayed.
SIDE G-SENSOR
(m/s
2) ×
Lateral acceleration detected by side G sensor is displayed.
PRESS SENSOR
(bar) ×
Brake fluid pressure detected by pressure sensor is displayed.
FLUID LEV SW
(ON/OFF) ×
Brake fluid level switch (ON/OFF) status is displayed.
ABS WARN LAMP
(ON/OFF) ×
ABS warning lamp (ON/OFF) status is displayed.
SLIP LAMP
(ON/OFF) ×
SLIP indicator lamp (ON/OFF) status is displayed.
FR LH IN SOL
(ON/OFF) ×
Front LH IN ABS solenoid (ON/ OFF) status is displayed.
FR LH OUT SOL
(ON/OFF) ×
Front LH OUT ABS solenoid (ON/OFF) status is displayed.
RR RH IN SOL
(ON/OFF) ×
Rear RH IN ABS solenoid (ON/OFF) status is displayed.
RR RH OUT SOL
(ON/OFF) ×
Rear RH OUT ABS solenoid (ON/ OFF) status is displayed.
FR RH IN SOL
(ON/OFF) ×
Front RH IN ABS solenoid (ON/OFF) status is displayed.
FR RH OUT SOL
(ON/OFF) ×
Front RH OUT ABS solenoid (ON/OFF) status is displayed.
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
3A893A873A873A8F3A773A9D3AAF3A8A3A8C3A863A9D3AAF3A8B3A8C
BRC-32
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VDC/TCS/ABS]
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS
Basic Inspection
INFOID:0000000001327676
BRAKE FLUID AMOUNT, LEAKS, AND BRAKE PADS INSPECTION
1. Check fluid level in the brake reservoir tank. If fluid level is low, refill brake fluid.
2. Check brake piping and around ABS actuator and electric uni t (control unit) for leaks. If there is leaking or
oozing fluid, check the following items.
If ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) connec tion is loose, tighten piping to the specified torque
and re-perform the leak inspection to make sure there are no leaks.
If there is damage to the connection flare nut or AB S actuator and electric unit (control unit) screw,
replace the damaged part and re-perform the leak inspection to make sure there are no leaks.
When there is fluid leaking or oozing from a part other than ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit)
connection, if fluid is just oozing out, use a clean cl oth to wipe off the oozing fluid and re-check for leaks.
If fluid is still oozing out, replace the damaged part.
When there is fluid leaking or oozing at ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit), if fluid is just oozing
out, use a clean cloth to wipe off oozing fluid and re-che ck for leaks. If fluid is still oozing out, replace
ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) body.
CAUTION:
ABS actuator and electric unit (contr ol unit) body can not be disassembled.
3. Check brake pad degree of wear. Refer to BR-18, "
On-Vehicle Inspection" in “Front Disc Brake” and BR-
24, "On-Vehicle Inspection" in “Rear Disc Brake”
POWER SYSTEM TERMINAL LOOSENESS AND BATTERY INSPECTION
Make sure battery positive cable, negative cabl e and ground connection are not loose. If looseness is
detected, tighten the cables. In additi on, check the battery voltage to make sure it has not dropped and alter-
nator is normal.
ABS WARNING LAMP, VDC OFF INDICATOR LAMP, SLIP INDICATOR LAMP AND BRAKE WARN-
ING LAMP INSPECTION
Symptom Symptom description Result
Motor operation noise This is noise of motor in
side ABS actuator and electr ic unit (control unit).
Slight noise may occur during VDC, TCS, and ABS operation.
Normal
When the vehicle speed goes over 20 km/h (12.5 MPH), motor and valves
operating noise may be heard. It happens only once after ignition switch is
ON. This is a normal status of the system operation check.
System operation check noise When engine starts, slight “click” noise may be heard from engine room.
This is normal and is part of system operation check. Normal
VDC/TCS operation
(SLIP indicator lamp blinking) TCS may activate momentarily if wheel speed changes when driving over
location where friction coefficient varies, when up/downshifting, or when ful-
ly depressing accelerator pedal.
Normal
Cancel the VDC/TCS
function for the inspec-
tion on a chassis dyna-
mometer.
For inspection of speedometer or other instruments, press VDC OFF switch
to turn VDC/TCS function off.
When accelerator pedal is depressed on a chassis dynamometer (fixed
front-wheel type), vehicle speed will not increase. This is not normal. It is re-
sult of TCS being activated by stationary front wheels. Warning lamp may
also illuminate to indicate “sensor system error”. This is also normal, and is
the result of the stationary front wheels being detected. To be certain, restart
engine, and drive vehicle at 30 km/h (19 MPH) or more. Make sure warning
lamp does not illuminate.
ABS operation
(Longer stopping distance) On roads with low friction coefficients, such as snowy roads or gravel roads,
vehicles with ABS may require a longer stopping distance. Therefore, when
driving on such roads, avoid overconfidence and keep speed sufficiently
low.
Normal
Insufficient feeling of accelera-
tion Depending on road conditions, driver may feel that feeling of acceleration is
insufficient. This is because traction control, which controls engine and
brakes to achieve optimal traction, has the highest priority (for safety). As a
result, there may be times when acceleration is slightly less than usual for
the same accelerator pedal operation.
Normal
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
3A893A873A873A8F3A773A9D3AAF3A8A3A8C3A863A9D3AAF3A8B3A8C
BRC-36
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VDC/TCS/ABS]
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR SYSTEM
DTC C1105 RR RH SENSOR-2
INFOID:0000000001569694
Refer to BRC-34, "DTC C1101 RR RH SENSOR-1".
DTC C1106 RR LH SENSOR-2INFOID:0000000001569695
Refer to BRC-34, "DTC C1101 RR RH SENSOR-1".
DTC C1107 FR RH SENSOR-2INFOID:0000000001569696
Refer to BRC-34, "DTC C1101 RR RH SENSOR-1".
DTC C1108 FR LH SENSOR-2INFOID:0000000001569697
Refer to BRC-34, "DTC C1101 RR RH SENSOR-1".
DTC C1109 BATTERY VOLTAGE [ABNORMAL]INFOID:0000000001327685
INSPECTION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS (1)
Check the self-diagnostic results.
Does
“BATTERY VOLTAGE” appear in self-diagnostic results display?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> INSPECTION END
2.CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS (2)
1. Disconnect ABS actuator and electric unit (contro l unit) connector. Then reconnect it securely.
2. Perform self-diagnosis.
Do any self-diagnosis item appear?
YES >> GO TO 3.
NO >> Poor connection. Repair or replace connector.
3.CHECK ABS ACTUATOR AND ELECTRIC UNIT (CONTROL UNIT) POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT (1)
1. Disconnect ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) connector E56.
2. Turn ignition switch OFF. Check voltage between ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) harness connector and ground.
3. Turn ignition switch ON (but do not start engine). Check voltage between ABS actuator and electr ic unit (control unit) harness
connector and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 4.
NG >> GO TO 5.
4.CHECK ABS ACTUATOR AND ELECTRIC UNIT (CONTROL UNIT) GROUND CIRCUIT
Self-diagnostic results
BATTERY VOLTAGE [ABNORMAL]
ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) Ground Voltage
32 — Battery voltage
(Approx. 12 V)
ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) Ground Voltage 4— Battery voltage
(Approx. 12 V)
SFIA1200E
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
3A893A873A873A8F3A773A9D3AAF3A8A3A8C3A863A9D3AAF3A8B3A8C
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR SYSTEMBRC-37
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VDC/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G H
I
J
K L
M A
B
BRC
N
O P
Check ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) ground circuit.
OK or NG
OK >> Perform ABS actuator and elec tric unit (control unit) self-
diagnosis again.
NG >> Repair or replace harness or connectors.
5.CHECK ABS ACTUATOR AND ELECTRIC UNIT (C ONTROL UNIT) POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT (2)
1. Check fuse 10 A (terminal 4) and 30 A (terminal 32).
2. Turn ignition switch OFF and check continuity between battery positive terminal and ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit)
harness connector E56.
OK or NG
OK >> Check for non-standard conditions in battery (terminal looseness, low voltage, etc.) and alternator.
NG >> Replace fuse 10 A or 30 A.
Open or short in harness.
DTC C1110 CONTROLLER FAILUREINFOID:0000000001327679
INSPECTION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS
Check the self-diagnostic results.
Is the above displayed in the self-diagnosis display items?
YES >> Replace ABS actuator and electric unit (c ontrol unit). Perform the self-diagnosis again.
NO >> INSPECTION END
D T C C 1111 P U M P M O T O RINFOID:0000000001327684
INSPECTION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS (1)
Check the self-diagnostic results.
Is the above displayed in the self-diagnostic display items?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> Inspection is completed.
2.CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS (2)
ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) Ground Continuity
16 — Yes
SFIA1434E
ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit) Battery positive terminal Continuity
4, 32 — Yes
SFIA1435E
Self-diagnostic results
CONTROLLER FAILURE VARIANT CODING
Self-diagnostic results PUMP MOTOR
ACTUATOR RLY
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
3A893A873A873A8F3A773A9D3AAF3A8A3A8C3A863A9D3AAF3A8B3A8C
BRC-38
< SERVICE INFORMATION >[VDC/TCS/ABS]
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR SYSTEM
1. Disconnect ABS actuator and electric unit (contro
l unit) connector. Then reconnect it securely.
2. Perform self-diagnosis again.
Do any self-diagnosis item appear?
YES >> GO TO 3.
NO >> Poor connection. Repair or replace the applicable connector.
3.CHECK ABS MOTOR AND MOTOR RELAY POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF and disconnect ABS actuat or and electric unit (control unit) connector E56.
2. Check voltage between ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) harness connector and ground.
3. Check continuity between ABS ac tuator and electric unit (control
unit) harness connector and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> Perform self-diagnosis again. If the same result appears, replace ABS actuator and electric unit (control
unit). Refer to BRC-54
.
NG >> Repair harness or connectors.
DTC C1113 G-SENSORINFOID:0000000001327682
CAUTION:
Sudden turns (such as spin turns, acceleration turns), drifting, etc. may cause the G sensor circuit
indicate a malfunction. However, this is not a malf unction, if normal operation can be resumed after
restarting engine.
INSPECTION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS
Check the self-diagnostic results.
CAUTION:
When on a turntable, such as at a parking structure entrance, or wh en on a moving object with engine
running, VDC OFF indicator lamp might turn on and self-diagnosis using CONSULT-III the yaw rate
sensor system might be displayed, but in this case ther e is no malfunction in yaw rate sensor circuit.
As soon as vehicle leaves turntable or moving object , restart engine to return the system to normal.
Is the above displayed in the self-diagnosis display items?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> INSPECTION END
2.CHECK CONNECTOR
ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) Ground Voltage
1, 32 — Battery voltage
(Approx. 12 V)
SFIA1198E
ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) Ground Continuity
16, 47 — Yes
SFIA1197E
Self-diagnostic resultsYAW RATE SENSOR
SIDE G-SEN CIRCUIT
G-SENSOR (AWD models)
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
3A893A873A873A8F3A773A9D3AAF3A8A3A8C3A863A9D3AAF3A8B3A8C
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR SYSTEMBRC-41
< SERVICE INFORMATION > [VDC/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G H
I
J
K L
M A
B
BRC
N
O P
Is the above displayed in the self-diagnosis display items?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> INSPECTION END
2.CHECK CONNECTOR
1. Disconnect ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) connector check terminals for deformation, dis-
connection, looseness, and so on. If any malfunc tion is found, repair or replace terminal.
2. Securely reconnect connector and perform self-diagnosis.
OK or NG
OK >> Connector terminal contact is loose, damaged, open or shorted.
NG >> GO TO 3.
3.CHECK SOLENOID POWE R AND GROUND CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF and disconnect ABS actuat or and electric unit (control unit) connector E56.
2. Check voltage between ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) harness connector and ground.
3. Check continuity between ABS ac tuator and electric unit (control
unit) harness connector and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> Perform self-diagnosis again. If the same results appear, replace ABS actuator and electric unit (control
unit). Refer to BRC-54
.
NG >> Repair or replace harness or connectors.
DTC C1121 FR LH OUT ABS SOLINFOID:0000000001569703
Refer to BRC-40, "DTC C1120 FR LH IN ABS SOL".
DTC C1122 FR RH IN ABS SOLINFOID:0000000001569706
Refer to BRC-40, "DTC C1120 FR LH IN ABS SOL".
RR RH OUT ABS SOL
FR RH IN ABS SOL
FR RH OUT ABS SOL RR LH IN ABS SOL
RR LH OUT ABS SOL CV 1
CV 2SV 1
SV 2
Self-diagnostic results
ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit) Ground Voltage
32 — Battery voltage
(Approx. 12 V)
SFIA1196E
ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) Ground Continuity
16, 47 — Yes
SFIA1197E
3AA93ABC3ACD3AC03ACA3AC03AC63AC53A913A773A893A873A873A8E3A773A983AC73AC93AC03AC3
3A893A873A873A8F3A773A9D3AAF3A8A3A8C3A863A9D3AAF3A8B3A8C