![NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
P0335 CKP SENSOR (POS)EC-327
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2.CHECK CKP SENSOR (POS) GROUND CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF. 
2. Disconnect ECM harness connec NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
P0335 CKP SENSOR (POS)EC-327
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2.CHECK CKP SENSOR (POS) GROUND CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF. 
2. Disconnect ECM harness connec](/manual-img/5/57390/w960_57390-1326.png)
P0335 CKP SENSOR (POS)EC-327
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2.CHECK CKP SENSOR (POS) GROUND CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF. 
2. Disconnect ECM harness connector. 
3. Check the continuity between CKP sensor  (POS) harness connector and ECM harness connector.
*1: Except for California 
*2: For California
4. Also check harness for short to power. 
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 3. 
NO >> Repair or replace error-detected parts.
3.CHECK CKP SENSOR (POS) INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT
1. Check the continuity between CKP sensor  (POS) harness connector and ECM harness connector.
*1: Except for California 
*2: For California
2. Also check harness for short to ground and to power. 
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 4. 
NO >> Repair or replace error-detected parts.
4.CHECK CRANKSHAFT POSI TION SENSOR (POS)
Check the crankshaft position  sensor (POS). Refer to EC-328, "Component Inspection (Crankshaft Position
sensor)".
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 5.
NO >> Replace crankshaft position sensor (POS). Refer to  EM-87, "Exploded View"
.
5.CHECK GEAR TOOTH
1. Remove crankshaft position sensor (POS). Refer to  EM-87, "Exploded View"
.
2. Look into the mounting hole  of the crankshaft position sensor (POS) to check that there is no missing gear tooth in the signal 
plate .
+ −
Continuity
CKP sensor (POS) ECM
Connector Terminal Connector Terminal
F30 2 F13
*1
F90*270 Existed
+
−
Continuity
CKP sensor (POS) ECM
Connector Terminal Connector Terminal
F30 3 F13
*1
F90*271 Existed
JPBIA4623ZZ
Revision: November 20132014 Altima NAMRevision: November 20132014 Altima NAM 
![NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
EC-328
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[QR25DE]
P0335 CKP SENSOR (POS)
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Check intermittent incident. Refer to 
GI-43, "Intermittent Incident".
NO >> Replace the signal NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
EC-328
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[QR25DE]
P0335 CKP SENSOR (POS)
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Check intermittent incident. Refer to 
GI-43, "Intermittent Incident".
NO >> Replace the signal](/manual-img/5/57390/w960_57390-1327.png)
EC-328
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[QR25DE]
P0335 CKP SENSOR (POS)
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Check intermittent incident. Refer to 
GI-43, "Intermittent Incident".
NO >> Replace the signal plate. Refer to  EM-87, "Exploded View"
.
Component Inspection (Crankshaft Position sensor)INFOID:0000000009462262
1.CHECK CRANKSHAFT POSI TION SENSOR (POS)-1
1. Turn ignition switch OFF. 
2. Loosen the fixing bolt of the sensor. 
3. Disconnect crankshaft position  sensor (POS) harness connector.
4. Remove the sensor. 
5. Visually check the sensor for chipping. 
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2. 
NO >> Replace crankshaft position sensor (POS). Refer to  EM-
87, "Exploded View".
2.CHECK CRANKSHAFT POSITION SENSOR (POS)-2
Check the resistance between crankshaft position s ensor (POS) terminals as per the following.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Replace crankshaft position sensor (POS). Refer to  EM-87, "Exploded View"
.
PBIA9209J
Crankshaft position sensor (POS)
Resistance [at 25°C (77 °F)]
+ −
Terminal (Polarity)
1 2
Except 0 or ∞ Ω
3
23
Revision: November 20132014 Altima NAMRevision: November 20132014 Altima NAM 
![NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
EC-382
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P0506 ISC SYSTEM
P0506 ISC SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000009462306
The ECM controls the engine idle speed to a specified leve
l through the fine adjustment  NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
EC-382
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P0506 ISC SYSTEM
P0506 ISC SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000009462306
The ECM controls the engine idle speed to a specified leve
l through the fine adjustment](/manual-img/5/57390/w960_57390-1381.png)
EC-382
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P0506 ISC SYSTEM
P0506 ISC SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000009462306
The ECM controls the engine idle speed to a specified leve
l through the fine adjustment of the air, which is let
into the intake manifold, by operating the electric thrott le control actuator. The operating of the throttle valve is
varied to allow for optimum control of the engine idli ng speed. The crankshaft position sensor (POS) detects
the actual engine speed and sends a signal to the ECM. 
The ECM controls the electric throttle control actuator  so that the engine speed coincides with the target value
memorized in the ECM. The target engine speed is t he lowest speed at which the engine can operate steadily.
The optimum value stored in the ECM is determined by  taking into consideration various engine conditions,
such as during warming up, deceleration, and engine l oad (air conditioner, power steering and cooling fan
operation, etc.). 
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000009462307
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE: 
If DTC P0506 is displayed with ot her DTC, first perform the trouble diagnosis for the other DTC.
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.PRECONDITIONING
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously  conducted, always perform the following procedure
before conducting the next test.
1. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds. 
2. Turn ignition switch ON.
3. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds. 
If the target idle speed is ou t of the specified value, perform EC-179, "Work Procedure"
, before con-
ducting DTC Confirmation Procedure. 
TESTING CONDITION: 
• Before performing the following procedure, confirm th at battery voltage is more than 11 V at idle.
• Always perform the test at a temperature above  −10 °C (14 °F).
>> GO TO 2.
2.PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds. 
3. Start engine and run it for at least 1 minute at idle speed.
4. Check 1st trip DTC. 
Is 1st trip DTC detected?
YES >> Proceed to  EC-382, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000009462308
1.CHECK INTAKE AIR LEAK
1. Start engine and let it idle. 
2. Listen for an intake air leak after the mass air flow sensor. 
Is intake air leak detected?
YES >> Discover air leak location and repair.
DTC No. CONSULT screen terms
(Trouble diagnosis content) DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0506 ISC SYSTEM 
(Idle air control  system RPM lower 
than expected) The idle speed is less than the target idle  
speed by 100 rpm or more. • Electric throttle control actuator
• Intake air leak
Revision: November 20132014 Altima NAMRevision: November 20132014 Altima NAM 
![NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
EC-384
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[QR25DE]
P0507 ISC SYSTEM
P0507 ISC SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000009462309
The ECM controls the engine idle speed to a specified leve
l through the fine adjustment  NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
EC-384
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[QR25DE]
P0507 ISC SYSTEM
P0507 ISC SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000009462309
The ECM controls the engine idle speed to a specified leve
l through the fine adjustment](/manual-img/5/57390/w960_57390-1383.png)
EC-384
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[QR25DE]
P0507 ISC SYSTEM
P0507 ISC SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000009462309
The ECM controls the engine idle speed to a specified leve
l through the fine adjustment of the air, which is let
into the intake manifold, by operating the electric thrott le control actuator. The operating of the throttle valve is
varied to allow for optimum control of the engine idli ng speed. The crankshaft position sensor (POS) detects
the actual engine speed and sends a signal to the ECM. 
The ECM controls the electric throttle control actuator  so that the engine speed coincides with the target value
memorized in the ECM. The target engine speed is t he lowest speed at which the engine can operate steadily.
The optimum value stored in the ECM is determined by  taking into consideration various engine conditions,
such as during warming up, deceleration, and engine l oad (air conditioner, power steering and cooling fan
operation, etc.). 
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000009462310
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE: 
If DTC P0507 is displayed with ot her DTC, first perform the trouble diagnosis for the other DTC.
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.PRECONDITIONING
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously  conducted, always perform the following procedure
before conducting the next test. 
1. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2. Turn ignition switch ON. 
3. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds. 
If the target idle speed is ou t of the specified value, perform  EC-179, "Work Procedure"
, before con-
ducting DTC Confirmation Procedure. 
TESTING CONDITION: 
• Before performing the following procedure, confirm th at battery voltage is more than 11 V at idle.
• Always perform the test at a temperature above  −10 °C (14 °F).
>> GO TO 2.
2.PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
3. Start engine and run it for at least 1 minute at idle speed. 
4. Check 1st trip DTC. 
Is 1st trip DTC detected?
YES >> Proceed to  EC-384, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000009462311
1.CHECK PCV HOSE CONNECTION
Confirm that PCV hose is connected correctly.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2. 
NO >> Repair or replace error-detected parts.
DTC No. CONSULT screen terms
(Trouble diagnosis content) DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0507 ISC SYSTEM 
(Idle air control system RPM higher 
than expected) The idle speed is more than the target idle  
speed by 200 rpm or more. • Electric throttle control actuator 
• Intake air leak
• PCV system
Revision: November 20132014 Altima NAMRevision: November 20132014 Altima NAM 
![NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
EC-394
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[QR25DE]
P052A, P052B INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROL
P052A, P052B INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROL
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000009462321
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE: 
If DTC P052A or  NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
EC-394
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[QR25DE]
P052A, P052B INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROL
P052A, P052B INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROL
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000009462321
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE: 
If DTC P052A or](/manual-img/5/57390/w960_57390-1393.png)
EC-394
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[QR25DE]
P052A, P052B INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROL
P052A, P052B INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROL
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000009462321
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE: 
If DTC P052A or P052B is displayed with DTC P 0075, perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC P0075.
Refer to  EC-221, "DTC Logic"
.
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.PRECONDITIONING
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confi rm that battery voltage is 10 V or more at idle.
With CONSULT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds. 
2. Turn ignition switch ON. 
3. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds. 
4. Turn ignition switch ON.
5. On the CONSULT screen, select “ENGINE”  >> “DATA MONITOR” >> “COOLAN TEMP/S”.
6. Check “COOLAN TEMP/S” indication value.
With GST
Follow the procedure “With CONSULT” above. 
Is the value of 
“COOLAN TEMP/S”−5°C (23°F) and 45°C (11 3°F)?
YES >> GO TO 2. 
NO-1 [if it is below  − 5 °C (23 °F)]>>Warm up the engine until the value of “COOLAN TEMP/S” indicates  −5 °C
(23 °F) and 45 °C (113 °F). And then GO TO 2.
NO-2 [if it is above 45 °C (113 °F)]>>Cool the engine down to the val ue of “COOLAN TEMP/S” indicates −5 °C
(23 °F) and 45 °C (113 °F). And then GO TO 2.
2.PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE-I
1. Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at 10 seconds.
2. Turn ignition switch ON.
3. Set the selector lever in N range. 
4. Start the engine and let it idle for 20 seconds or more. 
5. Check 1st trip DTC. 
Is 1st trip DTC detected?
YES >> Proceed to  EC-394, "Diagnosis Procedure"
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000009462322
1.INSPECTION START
DTC No.Trouble diagnosis
(Trouble diagnosis content) Detecting condition Possible cause
P052A CAMSHAFT POSITION TIM- 
ING B1 
(Cold start “A” camshaft posi- 
tion timing over-advanced 
bank 1) There is a gap between angle of target 
and phase-control angle degree when  
the engine is in a cold condition. • Crankshaft position sensor 
• Camshaft position sensor 
• Intake valve timing control solenoid valve
• Intake valve timing intermediate lock control  solenoid valve
• Accumulation of debris to the signal pick-up  portion of the camshaft
• Timing chain installation
• Foreign matter caught in the oil groove for in- take valve timing control
P052B CAMSHAFT POSITION TIM- 
ING B1 
(Cold start “A” camshaft posi-
tion timing  over-retarded 
bank 1)
Revision: November 20132014 Altima NAMRevision: November 20132014 Altima NAM 
![NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
P052A, P052B INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROLEC-395
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With CONSULT>>GO TO 2. 
Without CONSULT>>GO TO 3.
2.CHECK VTC POSITION
With CONSULT
 NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
P052A, P052B INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROLEC-395
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With CONSULT>>GO TO 2. 
Without CONSULT>>GO TO 3.
2.CHECK VTC POSITION
With CONSULT](/manual-img/5/57390/w960_57390-1394.png)
P052A, P052B INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROLEC-395
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With CONSULT>>GO TO 2. 
Without CONSULT>>GO TO 3.
2.CHECK VTC POSITION
With CONSULT
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. On the CONSULT screen, select “ENGINE”  >> “DATA MONITOR” >> “COOLAN TEMP/S”.
3. Check that the “COOLAN TEMP/S” indication value is between  −5 °C (23 °F) and 45 °C (113 °F).
4. Start engine and wait at least 5 seconds. 
5. On the CONSULT screen, select “ENGINE”  >> “DATA MONITOR” >> “INT/V TIM (B1)”.
6. Check that the data monitor item indicates as follows: 
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Check intermittent incident. Refer to  GI-43, "Intermittent Incident".
NO >> GO TO 3.
3.CHECK OIL PRESSURE WARNING LAMP
1. Start engine. 
2. Check that oil pressure warning lamp is not illuminated. 
Is oil pressure warning lamp illuminated?
YES >> Refer to  LU-9, "Inspection".
NO >> GO TO 4.
4.CHECK INTAKE VALVE TIMING INTERMEDIA TE LOCK CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
Perform Component Inspection of the intake valve timi ng intermediate lock control solenoid valve. Refer to
EC-397, "Component Inspection (Intake Valve Timing Intermediate Lock Control Solenoid Valve)"
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 5. 
NO >> Repair or replace error-detected parts.
5.CHECK INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE
Perform Component Inspection of the intake va lve timing control solenoid valve. Refer to EC-396, "Compo-
nent Inspection (Intake Valve Timing Control Solenoid Valve)".
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 6. 
NO >> Repair or replace error-detected parts.
6.CHECK CRANKSHAFT POSITION SENSOR
Perform Component Inspection of the cr ankshaft position sensor. Refer to EC-397, "Component Inspection
(Crankshaft Position sensor)".
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 7.
NO >> Repair or replace error-detected parts.
7.CHECK CAMSHAFT PO SITION SENSOR
Perform Component Inspection of the  camshaft position sensor. Refer to EC-398, "Component Inspection
(Camshaft position sensor)".
Is the inspection result normal?
Item Value ( °CA)
INT/V TIM (B1) 10  ± 2
PBIA8559J
Revision: November 20132014 Altima NAMRevision: November 20132014 Altima NAM 
![NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
P052A, P052B INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROLEC-397
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2. Provide 12 V DC between intake valve timing control solenoid
valve terminals 1 an NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
P052A, P052B INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROLEC-397
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2. Provide 12 V DC between intake valve timing control solenoid
valve terminals 1 an](/manual-img/5/57390/w960_57390-1396.png)
P052A, P052B INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROLEC-397
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [QR25DE]
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2. Provide 12 V DC between intake valve timing control solenoid
valve terminals 1 and 2, and then interrupt it. Check that the 
plunger moves as shown in the figure. 
CAUTION:
Never apply 12 V DC continuously for 5 seconds or more. 
Doing so may result in damage to the coil in intake valve 
timing control solenoid valve.
NOTE: 
Always replace O-ring when  intake valve timing control
solenoid valve is removed.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Replace malfunctioning intake valve timing control solenoid valve. Refer to  EM-61, "Exploded
View".
Component Inspection (Intake Valve Timing Intermediate Lock Control Solenoid Valve)
INFOID:0000000009462324
1.CHECK INTAKE VALVE TIMING INTERMEDIA TE LOCK CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE-I
1. Turn ignition switch OFF. 
2. Disconnect intake valve timing intermediate lock control solenoid valve harness connector.
3. Check resistance between intake valve timing intermediate lock control solenoid valve terminals as per the following.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2. 
NO >> Replace malfunctioning intake valve timing intermediate lock control solenoid valve. Refer to  EM-
61, "Exploded View".
2.CHECK INTAKE VALVE TIMING INTERMEDIATE LOCK CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE-II
1. Remove intake valve timing intermediate lock control solenoid valve. Refer to  EM-61, "Exploded View"
.
2. Provide 12 V DC between intake valve timing intermediate lock control solenoid valve terminals 1 and 2, and then interrupt it.
Check that the plunger moves as shown in the figure. 
CAUTION:
Never apply 12 V DC continuously for 5 seconds or more. 
Doing so may result in damage to the coil in intake valve 
timing intermediate lock  control solenoid valve.
NOTE: 
Always replace O-ring when in take valve timing intermedi-
ate lock control solenoid valve is removed.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> INSPECTION END 
NO >> Replace malfunctioning intake valve timing intermediate lock control solenoid valve. Refer to  EM-
61, "Exploded View".
Component Inspection (Crankshaft Position sensor)INFOID:0000000009462325
1.CHECK CRANKSHAFT POSI TION SENSOR (POS)-1
1. Turn ignition switch OFF. 
2. Loosen the fixing bolt of the sensor. 
3. Disconnect crankshaft position  sensor (POS) harness connector.
4. Remove the sensor.
JMBIA2107ZZ
Terminals Resistance
1 and 2 7.0 - 7.7  Ω [at 20 °C (68 °F)]
1 or 2 and ground ∞
 Ω
(Continuity should not exist)
JMBIA2107ZZ
Revision: November 20132014 Altima NAMRevision: November 20132014 Altima NAM 
![NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
EC-398
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[QR25DE]
P052A, P052B INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROL
5. Visually check the sensor for chipping. 
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2. 
NO >> Replace crankshaf NISSAN TEANA 2014  Service Manual 
EC-398
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[QR25DE]
P052A, P052B INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROL
5. Visually check the sensor for chipping. 
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2. 
NO >> Replace crankshaf](/manual-img/5/57390/w960_57390-1397.png)
EC-398
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >[QR25DE]
P052A, P052B INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROL
5. Visually check the sensor for chipping. 
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2. 
NO >> Replace crankshaft position sensor (POS). Refer to  EM-
87, "Exploded View".
2.CHECK CRANKSHAFT POSITION SENSOR (POS)-2
Check the resistance between crankshaft position s ensor (POS) terminals as per the following.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> INSPECTION END 
NO >> Replace crankshaft position sensor (POS). Refer to  EM-87, "Exploded View"
.
Component Inspection (Camshaft position sensor)INFOID:0000000009462326
1.CHECK CAMSHAFT POSI TION SENSOR (PHASE)-1
1. Turn ignition switch OFF. 
2. Loosen the fixing bolt of the sensor. 
3. Disconnect camshaft position s ensor (PHASE) harness connector.
4. Remove the sensor. 
5. Visually check the sensor for chipping. 
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2. 
NO >> Replace camshaft position sensor (PHASE).
2.CHECK CAMSHAFT POSI TION SENSOR (PHASE)-2
Check the resistance camshaft position sensor  (PHASE) terminals as per the following.
Is the inspection result normal?
PBIA9209J
Crankshaft position sensor (POS) Resistance [at 25°C (77 °F)]
+ −
Terminal (Polarity)
1 2
Except 0 or ∞ Ω
3
23
PBIA9876J
Camshaft position sensor (PHASE) Resistance [Ω at 25 °C (77 °F)]
+ −
Terminals (Polarity)
1 2
Except 0 or ∞
3
23
Revision: November 20132014 Altima NAMRevision: November 20132014 Altima NAM