![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
EC-545
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4.CHECK THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
2. Ch NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
EC-545
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4.CHECK THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
2. Ch](/manual-img/5/57405/w960_57405-894.png)
DTC P0222, P0223 TP SENSOR
EC-545
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4.CHECK THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1. Disconnect ECM harness connector.
2. Check harness continuity between ECM terminal 73 and electric throttle control actuator terminal 4.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
3. Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 5.
NG >> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
5.CHECK THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR
Refer to EC-545, "
Component Inspection" .
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 7.
NG >> GO TO 6.
6.REPLACE ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
1. Replace the electric throttle control actuator.
2. Perform EC-449, "
Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning" .
3. Perform EC-450, "
Idle Air Volume Learning" .
>>INSPECTION END
7.CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to EC-506, "
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR INTERMITTENT INCIDENT" .
>>INSPECTION END
Component InspectionEBS00NG0
THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR
1. Reconnect all harness connectors disconnected.
2. Perform EC-449, "
Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning" .
3. Turn ignition switch “ON”.
4. Set selector lever to “D” position (A/T models) or “1st” position (M/T models).
5. Check voltage between ECM terminals 73 (TP sensor 1), 74 (TP
sensor 2) and engine ground under the following conditions.
6. If NG, replace electric throttle control actuator and go to the next
step.
7. Perform EC-449, "
Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning" .
8. Perform EC-450, "
Idle Air Volume Learning" .
Remove and InstallationEBS00NG1
ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
Refer to EM-16, "INTAKE MANIFOLD" . Continuity should exist.
Terminal Accelerator pedal Voltage
73
(Throttle position sensor 1)Fully released More than 0.36V
Fully depressed Less than 4.75V
74
(Throttle position sensor 2)Fully released Less than 4.75V
Fully depressed More than 0.36V
PBIB0559E
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0500 VSS
EC-563
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DTC P0500 VSSPFP:32702
Component DescriptionEBS00NGR
The vehicle speed signal is sent to the combination meter from th NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0500 VSS
EC-563
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DTC P0500 VSSPFP:32702
Component DescriptionEBS00NGR
The vehicle speed signal is sent to the combination meter from th](/manual-img/5/57405/w960_57405-912.png)
DTC P0500 VSS
EC-563
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DTC P0500 VSSPFP:32702
Component DescriptionEBS00NGR
The vehicle speed signal is sent to the combination meter from the 4WD/ABS control unit. The combination
meter then sends a signal to the ECM.
ECM Terminals and Reference ValueEBS00NGS
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured by CONSULT-II
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
: Average voltage for pulse signal (Actual pulse signal can be confirmed by oscilloscope.)
On Board Diagnosis LogicEBS00NGT
DTC Confirmation ProcedureEBS00NGU
CAUTION:
Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch “OFF” and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
This procedure may be conducted with the drive wheels lifted in the shop or by driving the vehicle. If a
road test is expected to be easier, it is unnecessary to lift the vehicle.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Start engine.
2. Read “VHCL SPEED SE” in “DATA MONITOR” mode with CON-
SULT-II. The vehicle speed on CONSULT-II should exceed 10
km/h (6 MPH) when rotating wheels with suitable gear position.
If NG, go to EC-567, "
Diagnostic Procedure" .
If OK, go to following step.
3. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
4. Warm engine up to normal operating temperature.
5. Maintain the following conditions for at least 60 consecutive sec-
onds.
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
81 L/B Vehicle speed sensor[Engine is running]
●Lift up the vehicle
●Vehicle speed is 40 km/h (25MPH)Approximately 2.3V
PBIB0531E
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0500
0500Vehicle speed sensorThe almost 0 km/h (0 MPH) signal from
combination meter is sent to ECM even
when vehicle is being driven.
●Harness or connectors
(The sensor circuit is open or shorted)
●Wheel sensor
●4WD/ABS control unit
●Combination meter
SEF196Y
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-568
[QR25(WITHOUT EURO-OBD)]
DTC P0550 PSP SENSOR
DTC P0550 PSP SENSOR
PFP:49763
Component DescriptionEBS00NGY
Power steering pressure (PSP) sensor is installed to the power
steering high- NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-568
[QR25(WITHOUT EURO-OBD)]
DTC P0550 PSP SENSOR
DTC P0550 PSP SENSOR
PFP:49763
Component DescriptionEBS00NGY
Power steering pressure (PSP) sensor is installed to the power
steering high-](/manual-img/5/57405/w960_57405-917.png)
EC-568
[QR25(WITHOUT EURO-OBD)]
DTC P0550 PSP SENSOR
DTC P0550 PSP SENSOR
PFP:49763
Component DescriptionEBS00NGY
Power steering pressure (PSP) sensor is installed to the power
steering high-pressure tube and detects a power steering load. This
sensor is a potentiometer which transforms the power steering load
into output voltage, and emits the voltage signal to the ECM. The
ECM controls the electric throttle control actuator and adjusts the
throttle valve opening angle to increase the engine speed and
adjusts the idle speed for the increased load.
CONSULT-II Reference Value in Data Monitor ModeEBS00NGZ
Specification data are reference values.
ECM Terminals and Reference ValueEBS00NH0
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
On Board Diagnosis LogicEBS00NH1
The MI will not light up for this diagnosis.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureEBS00NH2
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch “OFF” and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch “ON”.
PBIB0502E
MONITOR ITEM CONDITION SPECIFICATION
PW/ST SIGNAL
●Engine: After warming up, idle
the engineSteering wheel is in neutral position.
(Forward direction)OFF
Steering wheel is turned. ON
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
58 B Sensors' ground[Engine is running]
●Warm-up condition
●Idle speedApproximately 0V
65 RSensor's power sup-
ply[Ignition switch “ON”]Approximately 5V
67 PPower steering pres-
sure sensor[Engine is running]
●Steering wheel is being turned.0.5 - 4.0V
[Engine is running]
●Steering wheel is not being turned.0.4 - 0.8V
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0550
0550Power steering pres-
sure sensor circuitAn excessively low or high voltage from the
sensor is sent to ECM.
●Harness or connectors
(The sensor circuit is open or shorted)
●Power steering pressure sensor
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0605 ECM
EC-573
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DTC P0605 ECMPFP:23710
Component DescriptionEBS00NH6
The ECM consists of a microcomputer and connectors for signal
inpu NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P0605 ECM
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DTC P0605 ECMPFP:23710
Component DescriptionEBS00NH6
The ECM consists of a microcomputer and connectors for signal
inpu](/manual-img/5/57405/w960_57405-922.png)
DTC P0605 ECM
EC-573
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DTC P0605 ECMPFP:23710
Component DescriptionEBS00NH6
The ECM consists of a microcomputer and connectors for signal
input and output and for power supply. The ECM controls the engine.
On Board Diagnosis LogicEBS00NH7
FAIL-SAFE MODE
ECM enters fail-safe mode when malfunction A is detected.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureEBS00NH8
Perform “PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION A” first. If the 1st trip DTC cannot be confirmed, perform
“PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION B”. If there is no malfunction on “PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNC-
TION B”, perform “PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION C”.
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch “OFF” and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION A
With CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch “ON”.
2. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-575, "
Diagnostic Procedure"
.
Without CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch “ON”.
2. Turn ignition switch “OFF”, wait at least 10 seconds and then turn “ON”.
3. Perform “Diagnostic Test Mode II (Self-diagnostic results)” with ECM.
4. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-1264, "
Diagnostic Procedure" .
SEF093X
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0605
0605Engine control moduleA) ECM calculation function is malfunctioning.
●ECM B) ECM EEP-ROM system is malfunctioning.
C) ECM self shut-off function is malfunctioning.
Detected items Engine operation condition in fail-safe mode
Malfunction AECM stops the electric throttle control actuator control, throttle valve is maintained at a fixed opening (approx. 5
degrees) by the return spring.
SEF058Y
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-576
[QR25(WITHOUT EURO-OBD)]
DTC P0650 MI
DTC P0650 MI
PFP:24810
Component DescriptionEBS00NHA
Malfunction Indicator (MI) is located on the instrument panel. When the ignition switch is tur NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-576
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DTC P0650 MI
DTC P0650 MI
PFP:24810
Component DescriptionEBS00NHA
Malfunction Indicator (MI) is located on the instrument panel. When the ignition switch is tur](/manual-img/5/57405/w960_57405-925.png)
EC-576
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DTC P0650 MI
DTC P0650 MI
PFP:24810
Component DescriptionEBS00NHA
Malfunction Indicator (MI) is located on the instrument panel. When the ignition switch is turned ON without
engine running, MI will light up. This is a bulb check. When the engine is started, MI should go off. If MI
remains on, the on board diagnostic system has detected an engine system malfunction.
On Board Diagnosis LogicEBS00NHB
FAIL-SAFE MODE
ECM enters fail-safe mode when both DTC P0650 and another DTC, which calls for MI to light up, are
detected at the same time.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureEBS00NHC
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch “OFF” and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
WITH CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch “ON” and wait at least 1 second.
2. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3. Start engine and let it idle for 1 second.
4. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-578, "
Diagnostic Procedure"
.
Overall Function CheckEBS00O2O
Use this procedure to check the overall function of the MI circuit. During this check, a 1st trip DTC might not be
confirmed.
WITHOUT CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch “ON”.
2. Check that the MI is illuminated.
3. If NG, go to EC-578, "
Diagnostic Procedure" .
If OK, go to next step.
4. Start engine.
5. Check that the MI is not illuminated.
6. If NG, go to EC-578, "
Diagnostic Procedure" .
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P0650
0650Malfunction indicator
(MI) control circuit
●An excessively high voltage is sent to ECM
through the MI circuit under the condition
that calls for MI light up.
●An excessively low voltage is sent to ECM
through the MI circuit under the condition
that calls for MI not to light up.
●Harness or connectors
(MI circuit is open or shorted.)
●MI
Detected items Engine operating condition in fail-safe mode
MI circuit Engine speed will not rise more than 2,500 rpm due to the fuel cut
SEF058Y
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-584
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DTC P1121 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
DTC P1121 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
PFP:16119
DescriptionEBS00NHK
Electric Throttle Control Actuator consists of t NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-584
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DTC P1121 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
DTC P1121 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
PFP:16119
DescriptionEBS00NHK
Electric Throttle Control Actuator consists of t](/manual-img/5/57405/w960_57405-933.png)
EC-584
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DTC P1121 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
DTC P1121 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
PFP:16119
DescriptionEBS00NHK
Electric Throttle Control Actuator consists of throttle control motor, throttle position sensor, etc.
The throttle control motor is operated by the ECM and it opens and closes the throttle valve.
The throttle position sensor detects the throttle valve position, and the opening and closing speed of the throt-
tle valve and feeds the voltage signals to the ECM. The ECM judges the current opening angle of the throttle
valve from these signals and the ECM controls the throttle control motor to make the throttle valve opening
angle properly in response to driving condition.
On Board Diagnosis LogicEBS00NHL
FAIL-SAFE MODE
When the malfunction A or B is detected in the two consecutive trips, the ECM enters fail-safe mode and the
MI lights up.
When the malfunction C is detected even in the 1st trip, the ECM enters fail-safe mode and the MI lights up.
DTC Confirmation ProcedureEBS00NHM
NOTE:
●Perform “PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION A AND B” first. If the 1st trip DTC cannot be con-
firmed, perform “PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION C”.
If there is no malfunction on “PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION A AND B”, perform “PROCE-
DURE FOR MALFUNCTION C”.
●If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch “OFF” and
wait at least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION A AND B
With CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition witch “ON” and wait at least 1 second.
2. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3. Shift selector lever to “D” position (A/T), “1st” position (M/T) and
wait at least 2 seconds.
4. Turn ignition switch “OFF”, wait at least 10 seconds, and then
turn “ON”.
5. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-585, "
Diagnostic Procedure"
.
DTC No. Trouble diagnosis name DTC detecting condition Possible cause
P1121
11 2 1Electric throttle control
actuatorA)Electric throttle control actuator does not func-
tion properly due to the return spring malfunc-
tion.
●Electric throttle control actuator B)Throttle valve opening angle in fail-safe mode is
not in specified range.
C)ECM detects the throttle valve is stuck open.
This self-diagnosis has the one trip detec-
tion logic.
Detected items Engine operating condition in fail-safe mode
Malfunction AThe ECM controls the electric throttle actuator by regulating the throttle opening around the idle position.
The engine speed will not rise more than 2,000 rpm.
Malfunction B ECM controls the electric throttle control actuator by regulating the throttle opening to 20 degrees or less.
Malfunction CWhile the vehicle is driving, it slows down gradually by fuel cut. After the vehicle stops, the engine stalls.
The engine can restart in “N” or “P” position, and engine speed will not exceed 1,000 rpm or more.
SEF058Y
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P1121 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
EC-585
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Without CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch “ON” and wait at least 1 second.
2. Shift selecto NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual DTC P1121 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
EC-585
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Without CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch “ON” and wait at least 1 second.
2. Shift selecto](/manual-img/5/57405/w960_57405-934.png)
DTC P1121 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
EC-585
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Without CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch “ON” and wait at least 1 second.
2. Shift selector lever to “D” position (A/T models), “1st” position (M/T models) and wait at least 2 seconds.
3. Turn ignition switch “OFF”, wait at least 10 seconds, and then turn “ON”.
4. Perform “Diagnostic Test Mode II (Self-diagnostic results)” with ECM.
5. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-585, "
Diagnostic Procedure" .
PROCEDURE FOR MALFUNCTION C
With CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch “ON” and wait at least 1 second.
2. Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3. Shift selector lever to “D” position (A/T), “1st” position (M/T) and
wait at least 2 seconds.
4. Shift selector lever to “N” or “P” position.
5. Start engine and let it idle for 3 seconds.
6. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-585, "
Diagnostic Procedure"
.
Without CONSULT-II
1. Turn ignition switch “ON” and wait at least 1 second.
2. Shift selector lever to “D” position (A/T models), “1st” position (M/T models) and wait at least 2 seconds.
3. Shift selector lever to “N” or “P” position.
4. Start engine and let it idle for 3 seconds.
5. Turn ignition switch “OFF”, wait at least 10 seconds, and then turn “ON”.
6. Perform “Diagnostic Test Mode II (Self-diagnostic results)” with ECM.
7. If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to EC-585, "
Diagnostic Procedure" .
Diagnostic ProcedureEBS00NHN
1.CHECK ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR VISUALLY
1. Remove the intake air duct.
2. Check if a foreign matter is caught between the throttle valve
and the housing.
OK or NG
OK >> GO TO 2.
NG >> Remove the foreign matter and clean the electric throttle
control actuator inside.
2.REPLACE ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL ACTUATOR
1. Replace the electric throttle control actuator.
2. Perform EC-39, "
Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning" .
3. Perform EC-39, "
Idle Air Volume Learning" .
>>INSPECTION END
SEF058Y
PBIB0518E
![NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-586
[QR25(WITHOUT EURO-OBD)]
DTC P1122 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
DTC P1122 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
PFP:16119
DescriptionEBS00NHO
NOTE:
If DTC P1122 is displayed with DTC P1121 o NISSAN X-TRAIL 2001 Service Repair Manual EC-586
[QR25(WITHOUT EURO-OBD)]
DTC P1122 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
DTC P1122 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
PFP:16119
DescriptionEBS00NHO
NOTE:
If DTC P1122 is displayed with DTC P1121 o](/manual-img/5/57405/w960_57405-935.png)
EC-586
[QR25(WITHOUT EURO-OBD)]
DTC P1122 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
DTC P1122 ELECTRIC THROTTLE CONTROL FUNCTION
PFP:16119
DescriptionEBS00NHO
NOTE:
If DTC P1122 is displayed with DTC P1121 or 1126, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC P1121 or
P1126. Refer to EC-584
or EC-593 .
Electric Throttle Control Actuator consists of throttle control motor, throttle position sensor, etc.
The throttle control motor is operated by the ECM and it opens and closes the throttle valve.
The current opening angle of the throttle valve is detected by the throttle position sensor and it provides feed-
back to the ECM to control the throttle control motor to make the throttle valve opening angle properly in
response to driving condition.
CONSULT-II Reference Value in Data Monitor ModeEBS00NHP
Specification data are reference values.
ECM Terminals and Reference ValueEBS00NHQ
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured by CONSULT-II.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
: Average voltage for pulse signal (Actual pulse signal can be confirmed by oscilloscope.) MONITOR ITEM CONDITION SPECIFICATION
THRTL RELAY
●Ignition switch: ON ON
TER-
MINAL
NO.WIRE
COLORITEM CONDITION DATA (DC Voltage)
11 2 W / RThrottle control motor
relay[Ignition switch “OFF”]BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
[Ignition switch “ON”]0 - 1.0V
11 3 W / BThrottle control motor
relay power supply[Ignition switch “ON”]BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
11 4 RThrottle control motor
(Open)[Ignition switch “ON”]
●Engine stopped
●Gear position is “D” (A/T model)
●Gear position is “1st” (M/T model)
●Accelerator pedal is depressing0 - 14V
11 5 B / YThrottle control motor
ground[Engine is running]
●Idle speedApproximately 0V
11 6 GThrottle control motor
(Close)[Ignition switch “ON”]
●Engine stopped
●Gear position is “D” (A/T model)
●Gear position is “1st” (M/T model)
●Accelerator pedal is releasing0 - 14V
PBIB0533E
PBIB0534E