![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual C1111 ABS MOTOR, MOTOR RELAY SYSTEM
BRC-119
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G
H
I
J
K
L
MA
B
BRC
N
O
P
C1111 ABS MOTOR, MOTOR RELAY SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731099
PUMP
The pump r NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual C1111 ABS MOTOR, MOTOR RELAY SYSTEM
BRC-119
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G
H
I
J
K
L
MA
B
BRC
N
O
P
C1111 ABS MOTOR, MOTOR RELAY SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731099
PUMP
The pump r](/manual-img/5/57395/w960_57395-351.png)
C1111 ABS MOTOR, MOTOR RELAY SYSTEM
BRC-119
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G
H
I
J
K
L
MA
B
BRC
N
O
P
C1111 ABS MOTOR, MOTOR RELAY SYSTEM
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731099
PUMP
The pump returns the brake fluid stored in the reservoir to the master cylinder by reducing the pressure.
MOTOR
The motor drives the pump according to the signals transmitted by the ABS actuator and electric unit (control
unit).
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000001731100
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSIS RESULTS
Check the self-diagnosis results.
Is above displayed on the self-diagnosis display?
YES >> Proceed to diagnosis procedure. Refer to BRC-39, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000001731101
INSPECTION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK CONNECTOR
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) connector.
3. Check terminal for deformation, disconnect, looseness, and so on. If any malfunction is found, repair or
replace terminal.
4. Reconnect connectors and then perform the self-diagnosis. Refer to BRC-25, "
CONSULT-III Function
(ABS)".
Is any item indicated on the self-diagnosis display?
YES >> GO TO 2
NO >> Poor connection of connector terminal. Repair or replace connector.
2.CHECK ABS MOTOR AND MOTOR RELAY POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
DTC Display item Malfunction detected condition Possible cause
C 1111 P U M P M O T O RDuring the actuator motor operating with ON, when the
actuator motor turns OFF, or when the control line for ac-
tuator motor relay is open. Harness or connector
ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit) During the actuator motor operating with OFF, when the
actuator motor turns ON, or when the control line for relay
is shorted to ground.
Self-diagnosis results
PUMP MOTOR
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual C1113, C1145, C1146 YAW RATE/SIDE/DECEL G SENSOR
BRC-121
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G
H
I
J
K
L
MA
B
BRC
N
O
P
C1113, C1145, C1146 YAW RATE/SIDE/DECEL G SENSOR
DescriptionINFOID:000000 NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual C1113, C1145, C1146 YAW RATE/SIDE/DECEL G SENSOR
BRC-121
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G
H
I
J
K
L
MA
B
BRC
N
O
P
C1113, C1145, C1146 YAW RATE/SIDE/DECEL G SENSOR
DescriptionINFOID:000000](/manual-img/5/57395/w960_57395-353.png)
C1113, C1145, C1146 YAW RATE/SIDE/DECEL G SENSOR
BRC-121
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G
H
I
J
K
L
MA
B
BRC
N
O
P
C1113, C1145, C1146 YAW RATE/SIDE/DECEL G SENSOR
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731104
The yaw rate/side/decel G sensor detects the yaw rate/side/decel G affecting the vehicle, and transmits the
data to the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) as an analog voltage signal.
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000001731105
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSIS RESULTS
Check the self-diagnosis results.
Is above displayed on the self-diagnosis display?
YES >> Proceed to diagnosis procedure. Refer to BRC-121, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000001731106
CAUTION:
Sudden turns (such as spin turns, acceleration turns), drifting, etc. when VDC function is OFF may
cause the yaw rate/side/decel G sensor system to indicate a malfunction. This is not a malfunction if
normal operation can be resumed after restarting the engine.
If vehicle is on turn table at entrance to parking garage, or on other moving surface, VDC OFF indica-
tor lamp may illuminate and CONSULT-III self-diagnosis may indicate yaw rate sensor system mal-
function. However, in this case there is no malfunction in yaw rate sensor system. Take vehicle off of
turn table or other moving surface, and start engine. Results will return to normal.
INSPECTION PROCEDURE
1.CONNECTOR INSPECTION
Disconnect the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) connector E125 and yaw rate/side/decel G sensor
connector M108.
Check the terminals for deformation, disconnection, looseness or damage.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2
NO >> Repair or replace as necessary.
2.YAW RATE/SIDE/DECEL G SENSOR HARNESS INSPECTION
DTC Display item Malfunction detected condition Possible cause
C1113 G-SENSORLongitudinal G-sensor is malfunctioning, or signal line of
longitudinal G-sensor is open or shorted.
Harness or connector
ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit)
Yaw rate/side/decel G sensor C1145 YAW RATE SENSORYaw rate sensor is malfunctioning, or the yaw rate sensor
signal line is open or shorted.
C1146 SIDE G-SEN CIRCUITSide G sensor is malfunctioning, or circuit of side G sen-
sor is open or shorted.
Self-diagnosis results
G-SENSOR
YAW RATE SENSOR
SIDE G-SEN CIRCUIT
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual BRC-122
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C1113, C1145, C1146 YAW RATE/SIDE/DECEL G SENSOR
Check continuity between the ABS actuator and electric unit (control
unit) connector E125 (A) and the yaw NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual BRC-122
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C1113, C1145, C1146 YAW RATE/SIDE/DECEL G SENSOR
Check continuity between the ABS actuator and electric unit (control
unit) connector E125 (A) and the yaw](/manual-img/5/57395/w960_57395-354.png)
BRC-122
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C1113, C1145, C1146 YAW RATE/SIDE/DECEL G SENSOR
Check continuity between the ABS actuator and electric unit (control
unit) connector E125 (A) and the yaw rate/side/decel G sensor con-
nector M108 (B).
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 3
NO >> Repair or replace as necessary.
3.YAW RATE/SIDE/DECEL G SENSOR INSPECTION
1. Connect the yaw rate/side/decel G sensor connector M108 and ABS actuator and electric unit (control
unit) connector E125.
2. Use “DATA MONITOR” to check if the yaw rate/side/decel G sensor signals are normal.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit). Refer to BRC-184, "Removal and Instal-
lation".
NO >> Replace the yaw rate/side/decel G sensor. Refer to BRC-185, "
Removal and Installation".
Component InspectionINFOID:0000000001731107
1.CHECK DATA MONITOR
Select “YAW RATE SEN”, “SIDE G-SENSOR”, “DECEL G-SEN” in “DATA MONITOR” and check yaw rate/
side/decel G sensor signal.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> INSPECTION END
NO >> Go to diagnosis procedure. Refer to BRC-121, "
Diagnosis Procedure".
Special Repair RequirementINFOID:0000000001731108
1.ADJUSTMENT OF STEERING ANGLE SENSOR NEUTRAL POSITION
ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit)Yaw rate/side/decel G sensor
Continuity
Connector Terminal Connector Terminal
A: E1256
B: M1083
Ye s 24 5
25 1
29 2
AWFIA0024ZZ
Vehicle conditionYAW RATE SEN
(DATA MONITOR)SIDE G-SENSOR
(DATA MONITOR)DECEL G-SEN
(DATA MONITOR)
Stopped -4 to +4 deg/s -1.1 to +1.1 m/s -0.11 G to +0.11 G
Turning right Negative value Negative value -
Turning left Positive value Positive value -
Speed up - - Negative value
Speed down - - Positive value
Vehicle conditionYAW RATE SEN
(DATA MONITOR)SIDE G-SENSOR
(DATA MONITOR)DECEL G-SEN
(DATA MONITOR)
Stopped -4 to +4 deg/s -1.1 to +1.1 m/s -0.11 G to +0.11 G
Turning right Negative value Negative value -
Turning left Positive value Positive value -
Speed up - - Negative value
Speed down - - Positive value
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual BRC-124
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C1115 WHEEL SENSOR
C1115 WHEEL SENSOR
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731109
When the sensor rotor rotates, the magnetic field changes. It converts the magneti NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual BRC-124
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C1115 WHEEL SENSOR
C1115 WHEEL SENSOR
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731109
When the sensor rotor rotates, the magnetic field changes. It converts the magneti](/manual-img/5/57395/w960_57395-356.png)
BRC-124
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C1115 WHEEL SENSOR
C1115 WHEEL SENSOR
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731109
When the sensor rotor rotates, the magnetic field changes. It converts the magnetic field changes to current
signals (rectangular wave) and transmits them to the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit).
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000001731110
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSIS RESULTS
Check the self-diagnosis results.
Is above displayed on the self-diagnosis display?
YES >> Proceed to diagnosis procedure. Refer to BRC-41, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000001731111
CAUTION:
Do not check between wheel sensor terminals.
INSPECTION PROCEDURE
1.CONNECTOR INSPECTION
Disconnect the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) connector E125 and wheel sensor of malfunction-
ing code.
Check the terminals for deformation, disconnection, looseness or damage.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2
NO >> Repair or replace as necessary.
2.CHECK WHEEL SENSOR OUTPUT SIGNAL
1. Connect ABS active wheel sensor tester (J-45741) to wheel sensor using appropriate adapter.
2. Turn on the ABS active wheel sensor tester power switch.
NOTE:
The green POWER indicator should illuminate. If the POWER indicator does not illuminate, replace the
battery in the ABS active wheel sensor tester before proceeding.
3. Spin the wheel of the vehicle by hand and observe the red SENSOR indicator on the ABS active wheel
sensor tester. The red SENSOR indicator should flash on and off to indicate an output signal.
NOTE:
If the red SENSOR indicator illuminates but does not flash, reverse the polarity of the tester leads and
retest.
Does the ABS active wheel sensor tester detect a signal?
YES >> GO TO 3
NO >> Replace the wheel sensor. Refer to BRC-182, "
Removal and Installation".
3.CHECK TIRES
DTC Display item Malfunction detected condition Possible cause
C 111 5ABS SENSOR
[ABNORMAL SIGNAL]When wheel sensor input signal is malfunctioning. Harness or connector
Wheel sensor
ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit)
Self-diagnosis results
ABS SENSOR [ABNORMAL SIGNAL]
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual C1116 STOP LAMP SWITCH
BRC-127
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G
H
I
J
K
L
MA
B
BRC
N
O
P
C1116 STOP LAMP SWITCH
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731114
The stop lamp switch transmits the stop l NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual C1116 STOP LAMP SWITCH
BRC-127
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G
H
I
J
K
L
MA
B
BRC
N
O
P
C1116 STOP LAMP SWITCH
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731114
The stop lamp switch transmits the stop l](/manual-img/5/57395/w960_57395-359.png)
C1116 STOP LAMP SWITCH
BRC-127
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G
H
I
J
K
L
MA
B
BRC
N
O
P
C1116 STOP LAMP SWITCH
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731114
The stop lamp switch transmits the stop lamp switch signal (ON/OFF) to the ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit).
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000001731115
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSIS RESULTS
Check the self-diagnosis results.
Is above displayed on the self-diagnosis display?
YES >> Proceed to diagnosis procedure. Refer to BRC-44, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000001731116
INSPECTION PROCEDURE
1.CONNECTOR INSPECTION
1. Disconnect the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) connector E125 and stop lamp switch connec-
tor E38.
2. Check the terminals for deformation, disconnection, looseness or damage.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2
NO >> Repair or replace as necessary.
2.STOP LAMP SWITCH INSPECTION
Check the voltage between the ABS actuator and electric unit (con-
trol unit) harness connector E125 terminal 41 and body ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Perform self-diagnosis again. If the same results
appear, replace ABS actuator and electric unit (control
unit). Refer to BRC-184, "
Removal and Installation".
NO >> GO TO 3
3.STOP LAMP RELAY CIRCUIT INSPECTION
DTC Display item Malfunction detected condition Possible cause
C1116 STOP LAMP SW When stop lamp switch circuit is open. Harness or connector
Stop lamp switch
ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit)
Self-diagnosis results
STOP LAMP SW
Brake pedal depressed : Battery voltage
(approx. 12V)
Brake pedal not depressed : Approx. 0V
AWFIA0019ZZ
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual C1120, C1122, C1124, C1126 IN ABS SOL
BRC-129
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G
H
I
J
K
L
MA
B
BRC
N
O
P
C1120, C1122, C1124, C1126 IN ABS SOL
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731118
The solenoi NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual C1120, C1122, C1124, C1126 IN ABS SOL
BRC-129
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G
H
I
J
K
L
MA
B
BRC
N
O
P
C1120, C1122, C1124, C1126 IN ABS SOL
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731118
The solenoi](/manual-img/5/57395/w960_57395-361.png)
C1120, C1122, C1124, C1126 IN ABS SOL
BRC-129
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G
H
I
J
K
L
MA
B
BRC
N
O
P
C1120, C1122, C1124, C1126 IN ABS SOL
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731118
The solenoid valve increases, holds or decreases the fluid pressure of each brake caliper according to the sig-
nals transmitted by the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit).
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000001731119
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSIS RESULTS
Check the self-diagnosis results.
Is above displayed on the self-diagnosis display?
YES >> Proceed to diagnosis procedure. Refer to BRC-46, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000001731120
INSPECTION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK CONNECTOR
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) connector.
3. Check terminal for deformation, disconnection, looseness, and so on. If any malfunction is found, repair or
replace terminal.
4. Reconnect connectors and then perform the self-diagnosis. Refer to BRC-25, "
CONSULT-III Function
(ABS)".
Is any item indicated on the self-diagnosis display?
YES >> GO TO 2
NO >> Poor connection of connector terminal. Repair or replace connector.
2.CHECK SOLENOID, VDC SWITCH-OVER VALVE AND ACTUATOR RELAY POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
DTC Display item Malfunction detected condition Possible cause
C1120 FR LH IN ABS SOLWhen the control unit detects a malfunction in the front
LH inlet solenoid circuit.
ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit) C1122 FR RH IN ABS SOLWhen the control unit detects a malfunction in the front
RH inlet solenoid circuit.
C1124 RR LH IN ABS SOLWhen the control unit detects a malfunction in the rear LH
inlet solenoid circuit.
C1126 RR RH IN ABS SOLWhen the control unit detects a malfunction in the rear
RH inlet solenoid circuit.
Self-diagnosis results
FR LH IN ABS SOL
FR RH IN ABS SOL
RR LH IN ABS SOL
RR RH IN ABS SOL
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual BRC-132
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C1121, C1123, C1125, C1127 OUT ABS SOL
C1121, C1123, C1125, C1127 OUT ABS SOL
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731123
The solenoid valve increases, holds or dec NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual BRC-132
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C1121, C1123, C1125, C1127 OUT ABS SOL
C1121, C1123, C1125, C1127 OUT ABS SOL
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731123
The solenoid valve increases, holds or dec](/manual-img/5/57395/w960_57395-364.png)
BRC-132
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C1121, C1123, C1125, C1127 OUT ABS SOL
C1121, C1123, C1125, C1127 OUT ABS SOL
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731123
The solenoid valve increases, holds or decreases the fluid pressure of each brake caliper according to the sig-
nals transmitted by the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit).
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000001731124
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSIS RESULTS
Check the self-diagnosis results.
Is above displayed on the self-diagnosis display?
YES >> Proceed to diagnosis procedure. Refer to BRC-49, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000001731125
INSPECTION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK CONNECTOR
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) connector.
3. Check terminal for deformation, disconnection, looseness, and so on. If any malfunction is found, repair or
replace terminal.
4. Reconnect connectors and then perform the self-diagnosis. Refer to BRC-25, "
CONSULT-III Function
(ABS)".
Is any item indicated on the self-diagnosis display?
YES >> GO TO 2
NO >> Poor connection of connector terminal. Repair or replace connector.
2.CHECK SOLENOID, VDC SWITCH-OVER VALVE AND ACTUATOR RELAY POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
DTC Display item Malfunction detected condition Possible cause
C1121 FR LH OUT ABS SOLWhen the control unit detects a malfunction in the front
LH outlet solenoid circuit.
ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit) C1123 FR RH OUT ABS SOLWhen the control unit detects a malfunction in the front
RH outlet solenoid circuit.
C1125 RR LH OUT ABS SOLWhen the control unit detects a malfunction in the rear LH
outlet solenoid circuit.
C1127 RR RH OUT ABS SOLWhen the control unit detects a malfunction in the rear
RH outlet solenoid circuit.
Self-diagnosis results
FR LH OUT ABS SOL
FR RH OUT ABS SOL
RR LH OUT ABS SOL
RR RH OUT ABS SOL
![NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual C1130, C1131, C1132, C1133, C1136 ENGINE SIGNAL
BRC-135
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G
H
I
J
K
L
MA
B
BRC
N
O
P
C1130, C1131, C1132, C1133, C1136 ENGINE SIGNAL
DescriptionINFOID:00000000 NISSAN TIIDA 2007 Service Repair Manual C1130, C1131, C1132, C1133, C1136 ENGINE SIGNAL
BRC-135
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G
H
I
J
K
L
MA
B
BRC
N
O
P
C1130, C1131, C1132, C1133, C1136 ENGINE SIGNAL
DescriptionINFOID:00000000](/manual-img/5/57395/w960_57395-367.png)
C1130, C1131, C1132, C1133, C1136 ENGINE SIGNAL
BRC-135
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >[ESP/TCS/ABS]
C
D
E
G
H
I
J
K
L
MA
B
BRC
N
O
P
C1130, C1131, C1132, C1133, C1136 ENGINE SIGNAL
DescriptionINFOID:0000000001731128
ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) and ECM exchange the engine signal with CAN communication
line.
DTC LogicINFOID:0000000001731129
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSIS RESULTS
Check the self-diagnosis results.
Is above displayed on the self-diagnosis display?
YES >> Proceed to diagnosis procedure. Refer to BRC-52, "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis ProcedureINFOID:0000000001731130
INSPECTION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK ENGINE SYSTEM
1. Perform ECM self-diagnosis. Repair or replace items indicated, then perform ECM self-diagnosis again.
Refer to:
-EC-107, "
CONSULT-III Function" (HR16DE with EURO-OBD)
-EC-462, "
CONSULT-III Function" (HR16DE without EURO-OBD)
-EC-772, "
CONSULT-III Function" (MR18DE)
-EC-1104, "
Diagnosis Description" (K9K)
2. Perform ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) self-diagnosis. Refer to BRC-25, "
CONSULT-III Func-
tion (ABS)".
Is any item indicated on the self-diagnosis display?
YES >> Repair or replace the affected part.
NO >> INSPECTION END
Special Repair RequirementINFOID:0000000001731131
1.ADJUSTMENT OF STEERING ANGLE SENSOR NEUTRAL POSITION
DTC Display item Malfunction detected condition Possible cause
C1130 ENGINE SIGNAL 1
Based on the signal from ECM, ABS actuator and electric
unit (control unit) judges that engine fuel cut system is
malfunctioning. Harness or connector
ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit)
ECM
CAN communication line C1131 ENGINE SIGNAL 2
C1132 ENGINE SIGNAL 3
C1133 ENGINE SIGNAL 4
C1136 ENGINE SIGNAL 6
Self-diagnosis results
ENGINE SIGNAL 1
ENGINE SIGNAL 2
ENGINE SIGNAL 3
ENGINE SIGNAL 4
ENGINE SIGNAL 6