TRANSMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM (4L30±E)7A1±21
NOTE: To use the DTC again to identify a problem, you
will need to reproduce the fault or the problem. This may
require a new test drive or just turning the ignition on (this
depends on the nature of the fault).
1. IF you have a Tech2:
1. Connect the Tech2 if it is still not connected
GOTHROUGH Tech2 OBD II CONNECTION.
2. Push ªF4º and answer ªYesº to the question ªDo
you really want to clear the codes?º
a. When a malfunction remains as it is the Tech2
displays ª4L30E CODES NOT CLEAREDº. This
means that the problem is still there or that the
recovery was not done. Please GOTO DTC
CHECK.
b. When a malfunction has been repaired and the
recovery is done. The Tech2 displays ª4L30E
CODES CLEAREDº.
2. IF you have no Tech2:
To clear the DTC, remove Fuse ªStop, A/T CONTº
(C±14, 15A) for at least 10 seconds.
DTC Check
1. Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTC) have been identified
by Tech2.
2. You have written the list of the DTCs. The order of the
malfunctions has no meanings for this PCM. Usually
only one or two malfunctions should be set for a given
problem.
3. Check directly the DTCs you identified. The DTCs are
sorted by number. Refer to Diagnostic Trouble Code
(DTC) Identification in this section.
PCM Precaution
The PCM can be damaged by:
1. Electrostatic discharge
2. The short circuit of some terminals to voltage or to
ground.
Electrostatic Discharge Damage Description:
1. Electronic components used to control systems are
often designed to carry very low voltage, and are very
susceptible to damage caused by electrostatic
discharge. It is possible for less than 100 volts of
static electricity to cause damage to some electronic
components. By comparison, it takes as much as
4,000 volts for a person to even feel the zap of a static
discharge.2. There are several ways for a person to become
statically charged. The most common methods of
charging are by friction and induction. An example of
charging by friction is a person sliding across a car
seat, in which a charge of as much as 25,000 volts
can build up. Charging by induction occurs when a
person with well insulated shoes stands near a highly
charged object and momentarily touches ground.
Charges for the same polarity are drained off, leaving
the person highly charged with the opposite polarity.
Static charges of either type can cause damage,
therefore, it is important to use care when handling
and testing electronic components.
NOTICE: To prevent possible electrostatic
discharge damage:
1. Do not touch the PCM connector pins or soldered
components on the PCM circuit board.
2. Be sure to follow the guidelines listed below if
servicing any of these electronic components:
3. Do not open the replacement part package until it is
time to install the part.
4. Avoid touching electrical terminals of the part.
5. Before removing the part from its package, ground
the package to a known good ground on the vehicle.
6. Always touch a known good ground before handling
the part. This step should be repeated before
installing the part if the part has been handled while
sliding across the seat, while sitting down from a
standing position or while walking some distance.
Information On PCM
1. The Powertrain Control Module (PCM) is located in
the center console and is the control center of the
electronic transmission control system.
2. The PCM must be maintained at a temperature below
185F (85C) at all times. This is most essential if the
vehicle is put through a paint baking process. The
PCM will become inoperative if its temperature
exceeds 85C (185F). Therefore, it is
recommended that the PCM be removed or that
temporary insulation be placed around the PCM
during the time the vehicle is in a paint oven or other
high temperature process.
3. The PCM is designed to process the various inputs
and then respond by sending the appropriate
electrical signals to control transmission upshift,
downshift, shift feel and torque converter clutch
engagement.
4. The PCM constantly interprets information from the
various sensors, and controls the systems that affect
transmission and vehicle performance. By analyzing
operational problems, the PCM is able to perform a
diagnostic function by displaying DTC(s) and aid the
technician in making repairs.
Intermittent Conditions
If the Tech2 displays a diagnostic trouble code as
intermittent, or if after a test drive a DTC does not
reappear though the detection conditions for this DTC are
present, the problem is most likely a faulty electrical
7A1±30
TRANSMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM (4L30±E)
DTC P0705 Transmission Range Switch (Mode Switch) Illegal Position
D07RW031
Circuit Description
The range switch supplies the Powertrain Control
Module (PCM) with information regarding the selector
lever position: P, R, N, D 3, 2 or L. The selector lever
position is indicated by the state of four ON/OFF
contracts. The range switch is located on one side of
the transmission. It is on the transmission manual
shaft and is fixed to the main case.
The range switch is also used to provide the
information P or N to the engine crank wiring. The
engine can be cranked only if connector M±25
terminal 4(H) is connected to terminal 1(E) which is
connected to ground.
The range switch is also used to provide the backup
lamp power in reverse. This is why the range switch is
supplied through a 10A fuse (C±3). This fuse can
burn due to a short circuit in the backup lamp.
This DTC detects when a fuse is open or the range switch
circuit does not work. This is a type ªDº DTC.
Conditions For Setting The DTC
Range switch illegal positions met for 5 seconds.
Action Taken When The DTC Sets
Default to D position.
Inhibit torque management.
Maximum line pressure.The PCM will not illuminate the CHECK TRANS
Lamp.
Conditions For Clearing The DTC
The DTC can be cleared from the PCM history by
using a scan tool.
The DTC will be cleared from history when the vehicle
has achieved 40 warmup cycles without a failure
reported.
The PCM will cancel the DTC default actions when
the fault no longer exists and the ignition is cycled ªoffº
long enough to power down the PCM.
Diagnostic Aids
Refer to accompanying chart for the normal range
signals and the illegal combinations.
Inspect the wiring for poor electrical connections at
the PCM and at the transmission 8±way connector.
Look for possible bent, backed out, deformed or
damaged terminals. Check for weak terminal tension
as well. Also check for a chafed wire that could short
to bare metal or other wiring. Inspect for a broken wire
inside the insulation.
When diagnosing for a possible intermittent short or
open condition, move the wiring harness while
observing test equipment for a change.
TRANSMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM (4L30±E)7A1±31
Refer to the ªRange Switch Logic Tableº or
ªFunctional Test Procedureº for further information.
Test Description
The numbers below refer to the step numbers on the
diagnostic chart:
2. This test checks the indicated range signal to the
manual valve actually selected.
5. This test checks for continuity between each
selected range switch connector terminals.Range Switch Logic Table
Range
Range Switch Ping
PositionABCP(G)
ParkONOFFOFFON
ReverseONONOFFOFF
NeutralOFFONOFFON
D4OFFONONOFF
D3ONONONON
2ONOFFONOFF
LOFFOFFONON
IllegalOFFOFFOFFOFF
IllegalOFFOFFOFFON
DTC P0705 Transmission Range Switch (Mode Switch) Illegal Position
StepActionYe sNo
1Perform the following checks:
The transmission linkage from the select lever to the manual
valve is adjusted properly.
Diagnostic circuit check.
Were the checks performed?
Go to Step 2Ð
21. Install the scan tool.
2. With the engine ªoffº, turn the ignition switch ªonº.
NOTE: Before clearing DTC(s), use the scan tool to record ªFailure
Recordsº for reference, as data will be lost when the ªClear Infoº
function is used.
3. Record the DTC ªFailure Recordsº.
4. Select each transmission range: D1, D2, D3, D4, N, R, and P.
Does each selected transmission range match the scan tool
ªRange Switchº display?
Go to Diagnostic
Aids
Go to Step 3
3Are all range switch pin displays incorrect?Go to Step 4Go to Step 5
4Check fuse and wiring to the 8±way connector terminal 5(D) for
opens.
Refer to Mode Switch in Automatic Transmission (4L30±E)
section.
If no problem was found, replace the range switch.
Is the replacement complete?
Go to Step 8Ð
51. Disconnect the 8±way range switch connector.
2. Using ohmmeter, check continuity between terminal 5(D) and
respectively terminals 3(G), 6(C), 7(B) and 8(A) of the 8±way
range switch connector.
3. Move shift selector lever through all positions and compare
results with ªRange Switch Logic Tableº.
Is one range switch pin display incorrect?
Go to Step 6Go to Step 7
6Check the affected wiring and connector, and repair.
Is the repair complete?
Go to Step 8Ð
TRANSMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM (4L30±E)7A1±33
DTC P0706 Transmission Range Switch (Mode Switch) Performance
D07RW031
Circuit Description
The range switch supplies the Powertrain Control
Module (PCM) with information regarding the selector
lever position: P, R, N, D, 3, 2 or L. The selector lever
position is indicated by the state of four ON/OFF
contracts. The range switch is located on one side of
the transmission. It is on the transmission manual
shaft and is fixed to the main case.
The range switch is also used to provide the
information P or N to the engine crank wiring. The
engine can be cranked only if connector M±25
terminal 4(H) is connected to terminal 1(E) which is
connected to ground.
The range switch is also used to provide the backup
lamp power in reverse. This is why the mode switch is
supplied through a 10A fuse (C±3). This fuse can
burn due to a shot circuit in the backup lamp.
This DTC detects an invalid state of the range switch
or the range switch circuit by deciphering the range
switch inputs. This is a type ªDº DTC.
Conditions For Setting The DTC
This DTC will set if any of the following conditions occurs:
Condition 1 (ªRº bad position):
Engine is running.
No output speed DTCP0722, P0723.Output speed greater then 3,200 RPM.
Range switch indicates ªRº.
All conditions met for 4 seconds.
Condition 2 (ªPº or ªNº bad position):
Engine is running.
No TPS codes.
Engine speed is less than 3,000 RPM.
TP angle is greater than 20%.
Range switch indicates ªPº or ªNº.
All conditions met for 4 seconds.
Action Taken When The DTC Sets
Default to ªDº position.
The PCM will not illuminate the CHECK TRANS
Lamp.
Conditions For Clearing The DTC
The DTC can be cleared from the PCM history by
using a scan tool.
The DTC will be cleared from history when the vehicle
has achieved 40 warmup cycles without a failure
reported.
The PCM will cancel the DTC default actions when
the fault no longer exists and the ignition is cycled ªoffº
long enough to power down the PCM.
7A1±34
TRANSMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM (4L30±E)
Diagnostic Aids
Refer to the accompanying chart for the normal range
signals and the illegal combinations.
Inspect the wiring for poor electrical connections at
the PCM and at the transmission 8±way connector.
Look for possible bent, backed out, deformed or
damaged terminals. Check for weak terminal tension
as well. Also check for a chafed wire that could short
to bare metal or other wiring. Inspect for a broken wire
inside the insulation.
When diagnosing for a possible intermittent short or
open condition, move the wiring harness while
observing test equipment for a change.
Refer to the ªRange Switch Logic Tableº or
ªFunctional Test Procedureº for further information.
Test Description
The numbers below refer to the step numbers on the
diagnostic chart:
2. This test checks the indicated range signal to the
manual valve actually selected.5. This test checks for continuity between each
selected range switch connector terminals.
Range Switch Logic Table
Range
Range Switch Ping
PositionABCP(G)
ParkONOFFOFFON
ReverseONONOFFOFF
NeutralOFFONOFFON
D4OFFONONOFF
D3ONONONON
2ONOFFONOFF
LOFFOFFONON
IllegalOFFOFFOFFOFF
IllegalOFFOFFOFFON
DTC P0706 Transmission Range Switch (Mode Switch) Performance
StepActionYe sNo
1Perform the following checks:
The transmission linkage from the select lever to the manual
valve is adjusted properly.
Diagnostic circuit check.
Were the checks performed?
Go to Step 2Ð
21. Install the scan tool.
2. With the engine ªoffº, turn the ignition switch ªonº.
NOTE: Before clearing DTC(s), use the scan tool to record ªFailure
Recordsº for reference, as data will be lost when the ªClear Infoº
function is used.
3. Record the DTC ªFailure Recordsº.
4. Select each transmission range: D1, D2, D3, D4, N, R, and P.
Does each selected transmission range match the scan tool
ªRange Switchº display?
Go to Diagnostic
Aids
Go to Step 3
3Are all range switch pin displays incorrect?Go to Step 4Go to Step 5
4Check fuse and wiring to the 8±way connector terminal 5(D) for
opens.
Refer to Mode Switch in Automatic Transmission (4L30±E)
section.
If no problem was found, replace the range switch.
Is the replacement complete?
Go to Step 8Ð
51. Disconnect the 8±way range switch connector.
2. Using ohmmeter, check continuity between terminal 5(D) and
respectively terminals 3(G), 6(C), 7(B) and 8(A) of the 8±way
range switch connector.
3. Move shift selector lever through all positions and compare
results with ªRange Switch Logic Tableº.
Is one range switch pin display incorrect?
Go to Step 6Go to Step 7
6Check the affected wiring and connector, and repair.
Is the repair complete?
Go to Step 8Ð
7A1±40
TRANSMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM (4L30±E)
5. This test checks the TFT sensor and internal wiring
harness.
Resistance Chart
C
FResistance (k)
±40±40672
03265
206825
801762.5
1202480.78
1503040.37
DTC P0713 Transmission Fluid Temperature (TFT) Sensor Circuit High Input
StepActionYe sNo
1Perform the transmission fluid checking procedure.
Refer to Checking Transmission Fluid Level and Condition in
Automatic Transmission (4L30±E) section.
Was the fluid checking procedure performed?
Go to Step 2
Refer to
Checking
Transmission
Fluid Level and
Condition in
Automatic
Transmission
(4L30±E) section
21. Install the scan tool.
2. With the engine ªoffº, turn the ignition switch ªonº.
NOTE: Before clearing DTC(s), use the scan tool to record ªFailure
Recordsº for reference, as data will be lost when the ªClear Infoº
function is used.
3. Record the DTC ªFreeze Frameº and ªFailure Recordsº.
Does the scan tool display a TFT sensor signal voltage greater
than 4.86 volts?
Go to Step 3
Go to Diagnostic
Aids
31. Turn the ignition ªoffº.
2. Disconnect the transmission 16±way connector H±53.
3. Install a fused jumper wire from terminal 3(C) to 5(D) on the
engine harness.
4. Turn the ignition ªonº.
Does the TFT signal voltage drop to less than 0.4 volts?
Go to Step 4Go to Step 9
41. Turn the ignition ªoffº.
2. Using the J39200 DVOM, measure the resistance between
terminals 3(C) and 5(D).
Is the resistance within specifications? (See Resistance Chart.)
Go to Diagnostic
Aids
Go to Step 5
51. Disconnect the transmission 5±way connector M±6.
2. Using the J39200 DVOM, measure the resistance between
terminals 3(C) and 5(D).
Is the resistance within specifications? (See Resistance Chart.)
Go to Diagnostic
Aids
Go to Step 6
61. Remove the transmission oil pan.
2. Check the internal wiring harness for an open. Refer to
Transmission Oil Temperature Sensor (Adapter Case) in
Automatic Transmission (4L30±E) section.
Was a problem found and corrected?
Go to Step 13Go to Step 7
71. Disconnect the internal wiring harness at the TFT sensor.
2. Measure the resistance of the TFT sensor.
Is the resistance within specifications? (See Resistance Chart.)
Go to Diagnostic
Aids
Go to Step 8
TRANSMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM (4L30±E)7A1±43
DTC P0719 TCC Brake Switch Circuit High (Stuck On)
StepActionYe sNo
11. Install the scan tool.
2. With the engine ªoffº, turn the ignition switch ªonº. If ABS code
is set, check applicable fuse.
NOTE: Before clearing DTC(s), use the scan tool to record ªFailure
Recordsº for reference, as data will be lost when the ªClear Infoº
function is used.
3. Record the DTC ªFailure Recordsº.
4. Apply then release the brake pedal.
Does the scan tool display ªTCC Brake Switchº as ªclosedº with
the brake pedal applied, and then display ªopenº when the brake
pedal is released?
Go to Diagnostic
Aids
Go to Step 2
21. Connect the test light to ground.
2. Back probe ignition feed circuit terminal B13±1 at the brake
switch.
Is the test light ªonº?
Go to Step 3Go to Step 4
31. Connect the test light to ground.
2. Back probe circuit terminal B13±4 at the brake switch.
Is the test light ªoffº?
Go to Step 7Go to Step 5
4Repair the open in battery feed circuit terminal B13±1 to the brake
switch.
If fuse is open, check circuit terminal B13±4 for a short to ground.
Is the repair complete?
Go to Step 13Ð
5Disconnect brake switch connector B±13 and ignition switch ªonº.
Is the test light ªonº?
Go to Step 8Go to Step 6
6Check the brake switch short (B13±1 and B13±4).
Was a problem found?
Go to Step 9Go to Step 10
7Check circuit terminal B13±4 for a short to voltage.
Ignition switch ªonº.
Is the test light ªonº?
Go to Step 8Go to Step 10
81. Disconnect the J3 (BLUE) PCM connector.
2. Check circuit terminal B13±4 for a short to voltage.
Was a problem found?
Go to Step 13Go to Step 10
9Replace the brake switch.
Is the replacement complete?
Go to Step 13Ð
101. Turn the ignition ªoffº.
2. Reconnect the J3 (BLUE) PCM connector.
3. Turn the ignition ªonº.
Does the scan tool display ªTCC Brake Switchº as ªopenº with the
brake applied, then display ªclosedº with the brake pedal
released?
Go to Diagnostic
Aids
Go to Step 11
11Check the PCM for faulty or intermittent connections.
Was a problem found and corrected?
Go to Step 13Go to Step 12
WIRING SYSTEM 8DÐ1
BODY AND ACCESSORIES
WIRING SYSTEM
CONTENTS
Service Precautions . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ3
General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ4Notes for Working on Electrical Items . . 8DÐ4
Symbols and Abbreviations . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ10
Parts for Electrical Circuit . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ12
Reading the Circuit Diagram . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ21
Main Data and Specifications . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ24 Fuse, Fusible Link and Circuit Breaker Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ24
Relay Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ27
Diode Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ30
Grounding Point . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ33
Cable Harness Routing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ45
Fuse Block Circuit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ53 Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ54
Start and Charging . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ67 General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ67
Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ68
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ70
Powertrain Control Module (PCM) . . . . . . . 8DÐ80 General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ80
Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ81
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ93
QOSIII (4JG2) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ111 General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ111
Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ112
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ114
QOS and EGR System (4JG2) . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ118 General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ118
Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ119
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ122
Headlight and Fog Light . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ127 General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ127
Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ128
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ130
Diagnosis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ134
Rear Foglight . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ150 Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ151
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ152
Headlight Leveling . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ153 General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ153
Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ154
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ155
Diagnosis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ156
Clearance Light, Taillight and License Plate Light . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ159 General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ159
Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ160
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ163
Diagnosis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ168
Interior Illumination Light . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ180 General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ180
Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ181
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ185
Diagnosis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ192
Turn Signal Light and Hazard Warning Light . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ193
General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ193
Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ194
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ197
Diagnosis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ202
Stoplight . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ208 General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ208
Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ209
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ212
Diagnosis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ216
Backup Light. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ220 General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ220
Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ221
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ223
Diagnosis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ227
Horn . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ230 General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ230
Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ231
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ232
Diagnosis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ235
Dome Light, Luggage Room Light, Courtesy Light and Map Light . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ237
General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ237
Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ238
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ240
Power Door Lock . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ244 General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ244
Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ245
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ250
Diagnosi s. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ2 56
Power Window . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ261 General Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ261
Circuit Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ262
Parts Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ263
Diagnosis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ266
Cruise Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8DÐ272